Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Cheshire Ethiopia
  • Address Feladelfiya Kebele, Addis Ketema Sub-City Near the Old Airport, next to Marry Joy Development Organization : Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: +251462204303
  • Websitehttps://cheshirethiopia.org/contact/
  • Deadline18 Aug 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2025-08-20 00:00:00
  • Categories Building Construction , Construction Works

Cheshire Ethiopia invites qualified and experienced construction companies to submit their proposals through sealed envelope for the construction of Construction of a new Optical Workshop and Renovation of the existing building for Primary Ophthalmic Clinic Located at Hawassa.


 

Tender Notice for Building Construction Work

Invitation to Tender

 

Project Title: Seeing the Future: Strengthening Ophthalmic Services in Sidama, Central Ethiopia and South Ethiopia Regional States of Ethiopia.

Cheshire Ethiopia invites qualified and experienced construction companies to submit their proposals through sealed envelope for the construction of Construction of a new Optical Workshop and Renovation of the existing building for Primary Ophthalmic Clinic Located at Hawassa.

The bidder shall have renewed trade license. TIN and VAT certificate. The bidder shall visit the site and take the necessary measurement of the site before proposing its technical and financial offer.

The bidder shall submit bid document labelling Technical and Financial proposals in a separate envelope bearing the identification "Bid for Construction" to Cheshire Ethiopia no later than 07 (seven) working days from the date of publication of the tender on the newspaper. The bid will be opened on August 20 2025 at 10:30 am Ethiopian time Bidders can collect full bid documents detailed bills of quantities (BoQ) and construction drawings paying a non-refundable fee of ETB 500.00 (Five Hundred Birr Only).

Cheshire Ethiopia has the right to cancel the bid partially or fully at any time of the biding time.

ADDRESS

  • Cheshire Ethiopia - Hawassa Rehabilitation Center
  • Feladelfiya Kebele, Addis Ketema Sub-City
  • Near the Old Airport, next to Marry Joy Development Organization
  • Telephones: +251 46 220 43 03 / +251 46 221 45 32 / 251 920 71 67 04
Save Tender