Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company YONAB CONSTRUCTION PLC. (ዮናብ ኮንስትራክሽን ኃ.የተ.የግ.ማ)
  • Address ጎተራ ኦላ ዘይት ማደያ ፊት ለፊት፣ አዲስ አበባ፣ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: +251115620087
  • Websitehttps://yonabconstruction.com/
  • Deadline26 Aug 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-08-26 00:00:00
  • Categories Road And Bridge Construction , Building Construction

YONAB CONSTRUCTION PLC now invites bidders to submit sealed bids for the provision of Design and build of artistic guardrail of bridge at km (0+948.969 ahead) Borkena river bridges


INVITATION FOR BID

 

NOTICE OF INVITATION FOR DESIGN AND BUILD OF ARTISTIC GUARDRAIL OF BRIDGE AT KM (0+948.969 AHEAD) BORKENA RIVER BRIDGES FOR CONSTRUCTION WORKS OF COMBOLCHA BYPASS ROAD PROJECT

YONAB Construction now invites bidders to submit sealed bids for the provision of Design and build of artistic guardrail of bridge at km (0+948.969 ahead) Borkena river bridges for the above captioned project.

To eligible bidders of Contractors must meet the following criteria:

  • The bidder must be a registered company with the concerned Government Authority.
  • The bidder must have experience in design of major structures especially river bridges, infrastructure projects (roads/highways) for at least 5 projects.
  • The bidder must have a valid renewed license to operate in the construction industry.
  • The bidder must have a Competence Certificate in the similar construction projects.
  • Tax clearance certificate.

Interested bidders shall submit the following evidences:

  1. Bidders shall submit their Bids in accordance with terms of reference.
  2. YONAB CONSTRUCTION reserves the right to accept or reject the bid.
  3. Bids must be delivered to the address below on the 15th day of the date of the announcement in the newspaper at 2:30 PM local time. If the 15th day is not a working day, it will be held on the next working day at the same hold on the next time.
  4. Biding documents (TOR) prepared in English language can be collected by interested bidders from the address below.

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Around Gotera Express way to Saris Road, Yonab Building Head office

Tel-+251-11 5620087/+251-0115620142

 

YONAB CONSTRUCTION PLC

 

Save Tender