Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Tsedey Bank S.C. (ፀደይ ባንክ አ.ማ)
  • Address ሰንጋተራ አካባቢ በሚገኘው የባንኩ ዋና መ/ቤት ህንጻ 16ኛ ፎቅ ቢሮ ቁጥር 09 ፡ አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 0115584896
  • Websitehttps://tsedeybank-sc.com/
  • Deadline06 Sep 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-09-06 00:00:00
  • Categories Building Construction , Construction Works

Tsedey Bank would like to invite sealed bids from eligible qualified contractors of category GC-5/BC-4 and above for construction works of Tsedey bank branch buildings located at Estie (South Gonder)


INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID

Ref No: - N/C/B/0021/2017

  1. Tsedey Bank would like to invite sealed bids from eligible qualified contractors of category GC-5/BC-4 and above for construction works of Tsedey bank branch buildings located at Estie (South Gonder).
  2. The bidders shall submit renewed trade license of the year 2017 EC, Registration certificate, TIN No. VAT Registration, tax clearance certificate.
  3. Bidders can obtain the bid document starting from August 18,2025 during office hours from Monday to Friday: 8:00am-12:00am and 1:00 pm-5:00pm and Saturday: 8:00am-12:00am, from Tsedey Bank Head office, procurement & out sourcing Division, located at Sengatera around Ministry of Health Tsedey Bank Head Office Building 16th floor.
  4. Bid proposal must be accompanied with a bid bond of amounting to 2% of the bid offer, not to exceed Birr 500,00.00 (Five Hundred Thousand) in the form of CPO or unconditional bank guarantee valid for not less than 120 days from the date of bid opening. Bidders have to furnish the guarantee from other bank (out of Tsedey Bank.
  5. The bid will be closed on September 06, 2025, at 10:00 am and will be opened on September 06, 2025, at 10:30 am in the presence of bidders or their representatives who choose to attend at the address mentioned under number 3 above.
  6. Bidders are advised to review the bid document carefully before submitting their bids and failure to observe the instructions and conditions in the bidding document will constitute grounds for rejection.
  7. The Bank reserves the right to reject the bid either partially or fully without giving reasons thereof.
  8. For Further information please contact Procurement division using telephone numbers: 

+251-911089281/0911383713

Tsedey Bank S.C

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Save Tender