Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Hijra Bank S.C
  • Address , Phone: 011 5584406
  • Website
  • Deadline17 Sep 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price300.00
  • opening date2025-09-18 00:00:00
  • Categories Ict Equipment'S And Its Accessories

Hira Bank S.C would like to invite potential suppliers to submit a sealed bid document for supply of IT Material, Computer and data storage and Spare part of computer. printer and Note counting machine whose specifications are detailed in the Bidding Documents.


Hijra Bank S.C

ሂጅራ ባንክ

Invitation to Local Competitive Bid

Procurement of IT Materials, software licenses. Different types of Spare parts for Computer. printer and Note counting machine and computer and date Storage

Hira Bank S.C would like to invite potential suppliers to submit a sealed bid document for supply of IT Material, Computer and data storage and Spare part of computer. printer and Note counting machine whose specifications are detailed in the Bidding Documents.

S. N

Lot

Description

Bid Closing Date and Time

Bid Opening Date and Time

Amount of Bid Security

 

 

Specification & Quantity

 

1

Lot-1

IT Materials

September 17,2025 at 11:00 local time

September 18,2025 at 03:00 local time

 

200,000.00

As specified in the bid document

 

2

Lot-2

Software Licenses

September 17,2025 at 11:00 local time

September 18,2025 at 03:00 local time

 

200,000.00

As specified in the bid document

 

3

Lot-3

Spare part of Computer. printer and currency detecting machine

September 17,2025 at 11:00 local time

 

September 18,2025 at 03:00 local time

 

200,000.00

As specified in the bid document

 

4

Lot-4

Computer and data storage

September 17,2025 at 11:00 local time

September 18,2025 at 03:00 local time

 

200,000.00

As specified in the bid document

 

 

Hence, bidders are invited to participate in the supply of the above stated items.

1. Interested and eligible bidders may collect the bidding document during office hours (Monday to Friday) from 8:00am-12:00pm and from 1:00pm-5:00pm and Saturday from 8:00am-12:00pm commencing from August 25, 2025 to September 17. 2025 (bid closing date) from Olympla square road to Bambis 1" floor new building next to Hijra bank. Office of Facility and Supply management. A complete set of bidding document in English may be purchased by interested bidders upon payment of nonreturnable fee of Birr 300 (Birr three hundred only) for

bid documents at Hijra Bank S.C Olympia Square Nejashi branch in cash.

2. Bidders should provide copy of eligibility documents (Renewed Trade License, VAT Registration Certificate, Commercial Registration Certificate, Tax Clearance, TIN Certificate, FDRE registration on supplier list and Manufacturing Authorization)

3. A bid document must be accompanied by a bid security of birr stated in the table above.

Bid bond shall be in the form of CPO or unconditional Bank guarantee in the name of Hijra Bank which is valid for 120 days in a separate envelop attached with the technical Part of the bid document

4. Prices quoted shall remain valid for 90 days starting from the financial bid document opening date.

5. Bidder should submit a Completed Bid documents to be enclosed in plain sealed envelopes marked with the bid name, Bid document for Delivery of IT Material's for lot -1. Bid document for Delivery of licenses for lot-2, Bid document for delivery of Spare parts of computer, printer and Note counting machines for lot -3 and Bid document for Delivery of Computer and data storage for lot -4 and deposited in the Bid Box on or before September 17, 2025 at 11:00 local time, late bids will not be accepted and will be returned unopened.

6. The complete bid must be submitted in one original, clearly marked "ORIGINAL" and one copy also, clearly marked "COPY" and each envelops shall be separately signed and sealed which in the event of any discrepancy between them the Original will prevail - then both of which will be submitted in an envelope sealed and clearly marked with identifying the item. Bids will be opened on September 18, 2025 at the specified date and time on the above table at Hijra Bank Facility and Supply management office, located at Olympia square road to Bambis new building next to Hijra bank building on 1" floor.

7. Please be informed that the bank shall not facilitate foreign currency approval and LC So that, It expected from your own sources and the quotation should be in Ethiopian Birr.

8. Interested bidders may participate on the bidding opening ceremony.

9. The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject the bid either fully or partially as found appropriate.

10.For further information please refer to.

Hijra Bank S.C

Facility and Supply management office

Olympia square road to Bambis new building next to Hijra Bank Building on 1st floor

Tel: 011-5584406

P.O Box 1537code1250 Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Save Tender