Walabu Construction Share Company invites interested and potential Bidders for the procurement of different construction works
INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID
TENDER NO. NCB/WCSh.Co-005/2025
Our company, Walabu Construction Share Company invites interested and potential Bidders for the procurement of materials mentioned below.
Interested bidders are required to submit together with their bid documents:
Renewed Trade License,
TIN certificate,
VAT registration certificate,
Tax clearance certificate,
Valid tax clearance from the concerned Authority,
Suppliers Registration certificate from FPPA,
Bidders shall submit their corresponding bid security as detailed herein below:
|
S/N
|
Description
|
Bid Security amount in Birr
|
Bid closing and opening
|
Project
|
|
|
Closing
|
Opening
|
||||
|
Lot 1
|
Sub-Contracting Irrigation of Hindina SSI Project Located at Oromia Region, Kelem Wollega
|
100,000.00
|
September 08, 2025 at 2:00 PM
|
September 08, 2025 at 2:30 PM
|
Dembi Dollo
|
|
Lot 2
|
Construction Work of the Gololcha Comprehensive Health post Dirre Ana of Borena Zone of Oromia Region Project
|
150,000.00
|
September 08, 2025 at 2:00 P.M
|
September 15, 2025 at 2:30 P.M
|
Borena
|
Interested bidders can obtain complete set of bidding documents beginning from announced date upon payment of non-refundable birr 1,000.00 (One thousand) in cash from procurement team, Promise Building 5th floor.
- Bidders shall submit original bid security amount mentioned in the form of CPO or unconditional Bank Guarantee from the recognized Bank (Insurance Bond shall not accepted) which is valid for 90 days.
- Bids proposals shall be submitted into bid box prepared for this purpose on or before the date and time, and simultaneously opened as per the mentioned in the table above in the presence of bidders and/or their authorized representatives. The language of tender shall be in English.
- WCSH.Co reserves the right to accept or rejects any or all bids.
For more information the bidders may call on: -
Tel: - 09-11-37-61-72/ 09-21-40-23-63
Labu Musika Sefer in front of Commercial Bank of Ethiopia
Ertu Branch Promise Building, 5th Floor
P. O. Box: - 14059 Web site: - info@walabuconstruction.com
