Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company SIINQEE BANK S.C.
  • Address , Phone: 11-5-57-11-74
  • Websitehttps://siinqeebank.com/
  • Deadline12 Sep 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price1500.00
  • opening date2025-09-12 00:00:00
  • Categories 3- Wheel Vehicle, Motorcycles And Bicycles

Sinqee Bank invite sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply of 287-unit of Motor Cycle as follows


INVITATION TO BIDS

National Competitive Bidding

Request for proposal for procurement of Motorcycle Procurement reference number: SB/NCB/17/2025/24

  1. Sinqee Bank invite sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply of 287-unit of Motor Cycle as follows

S. N

Description of item

 

UM

 

QTY

 

Bid Security

 

1

 

Motorcycle

 

Pcs

 

287

 

Birr 1,000,000.00 (One Million Only)

 

 

  1. Bidding will be conducted through National Competitive Bidding (NCB) procedures contained in the Bank's Procurement Manual and Policy, and are open to all eligible bidders. The bid proposals price and delivery time should be unconditional
  2. A complete set of Bidding Document (RFP) in English is obtained at the office of procurement and supply chain Management department, Odao Tower 5th floor upan payment of non-refundable fee of Br 1,500 (One Thousand Five Hundred Only) from 8:30 am to 5:00 PM local time (Monday-Friday) and from 8:30 am to 12:30 pm on Saturday except public or government holidays, if any.
  3. All bids must be accompanied by a bid security amount of ETB 1,000,000.00 (One Million Only) from recognized bank and shall be valid at least for 120 days.
  4. All bids in one original plus one copy properly filled in signed and stamped, and should be dropped in the Tender Box prepared for this purpose at the Procurement and Supply Management. 5 floor procurement and Supply Chain Management office on or before 2:30 P.M. on September 12,2025 G, C
  5. Bids will be opened in the presence of bidder's representatives who choose to attend the opening ceremony on September 12, 2025 at 3:00 PM at the office of Director, Procurement and Supplies Management located at HQ Building 5 floor.
  6. Late bids not opened and not read out in public at the bid opening ceremony shall not be accepted for further evaluation purpose.
  7. In case any unforeseen situation or Public or Government Holiday resulting in Closure of Office on the date of opening the Tender shall be opened on the next working day at the same time and venue.
  8. Bid validity shall be 90 days
  9. The SIINQEE BANK SHARE COMPANY reserves the right to reject the bid partially or fully prior to contract award, without incurring any liability to bidders.
  10. Interested bidders may obtain further information from the following address;

Siinqee Bank S.C

The Bank's Head Quarter Building, Oda Tower

Around Kazanchis, next to Nega City Mall.

Telephone: +251-11-5-57-11-74/+251-11-5-57-11-75

Save Tender