Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Population Services International (PSI)
  • Address Bole Sub City, Kebele 03/07 Namibia Street from Edna Mall to Bole Atlas hotel on the right side of the road. Adjacent to SOS International Villages 11th floor on METI Building, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: +251-11-6674820/78
  • Websitehttps://www.psi.org/
  • Deadline30 Sep 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-09-30 00:00:00
  • Categories Services

Population Services international (PSI) aims to establish an "Indefinite Quantity Contract" (IQC or Long-term Agreement) for the items/services mentioned below and hereby invites sealed bids from eligible bidders


RFP Ref # PSI/034/2025

For Production and Delivery of 150 ML Bottle with Closure for Wuha Agar, Filling and Labeling of Wuha Agar or Both

 

Population Services international (PSI) is an international non-profit organization based in Washington, D.C. that harnesses the vitality of the private sector to address the health problems of low-income and vulnerable populations in Ethiopia and other countries. Population Services International Ethiopia (PSIE) works with both the private and public sector in HIV/AIDS prevention and Treatment, Sexual and Reproductive Health, Non-Communicable Diseases and Water. Sanitation & Hygiene (WASH).

PSI/Ethiopia - aims to establish an "Indefinite Quantity Contract" (IQC or Long-term Agreement) for the items/services mentioned below and hereby invites sealed bids from eligible bidders.

  • Production and Delivery of Only "150 ML Bottle with Closure for Wuha Agar" Lot 1
  • Production and Delivery of Only "Bottle Filling with Labelling of Wuha Agar" Lot 2
  • Production and Delivery of Both "150 ML Bottle with Closure for Wuha Agar" and "Bottle Filling with Labelling of Wuha Agar" Lot 3

Bidders strongly advised to use this link https://forms.office.com/r/Sdpv2MKsxg to obtain bidding documents and as option two bidders may collect from PSI/Ethiopia office (see address below) during office hours starting from August 28, 2025, until September 22, 2025, during working hours showing a valid organizational renewed license.

Bid responses must be submitted in sealed and stamped envelopes and must be officially received at PSI/Ethiopia office by or before September 30,2025, 10:00 AM. Late bids shall be rejected.

Therefore, PSIE hereby invites all eligible and qualified manufacturers/suppliers to participate in this RFP who have:

  • Valid Business License, VAT Registration Certificate and TIN Certificate
  • Bidders who accept PSI's General and Specific Terms and Conditions:
  • Validity of Financial Offer - Minimum one (1) year
  • Payment terms on credit basis, within 30 working days, after completion and delivery of order, and submission of invoices
  • Delivery Place - PSI Warehouse, Addis Ababa
  • Submit Bid security in the amount of ETB 100,000

PSI Ethiopia reserves the right to cancel this bid in partial or in its' entirety.

PSI Ethiopia Address:

Bole Sub City, Kebele 03/07 Namibia Street from

Edna Mall to Bole Atlas hotel on the right side of the road. Adjacent to SOS International Villages 10th floor on METI Building Tel: +251-11-6674820/78 or +251-11-6674607, Addis Abba

Save Tender