Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Addis Ababa City Administration Labor and Skill Bureau Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project (UPSNJP)
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0111 407 123
  • Website
  • Deadline10 Sep 2026, 11:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Pricebirr 200 (Two hundred Birr)
  • opening dateSep 10, 2026, 11:30 AM
  • Categories Services , Hospitality, Tour And Travel , Hotel Service Provision

Subject of procurement: - procurement of Four stars Hotel at Adama City in Lot - 1- and Four-stars Hotel & Resort services at Bishoftu city in Lot-2.


Invitation to Bid (ITB)

 

Subject of procurement: - procurement of Four Stars Hotel at Adama City in Lot -1- and Four-stars Hotel & Resort services at Bishoftu city in Lot-2.

Reference No.: ET-AA FSPSNA- NCB-0002/2026

1.     The Government of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia has received financing from the World Bank toward the cost of Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project and intends to apply part of the proceeds toward payments under the contract for procurement of Four stars Hotel at Adama City in Lot -1- and Four-stars Hotel & Resort services at Bishoftu city in Lot -2.

2.     The Addis Ababa City Administration Labor, and Skill Bureau now invites sealed Bids from eligible Bidders for below listed service.

S.N

 

Description of services

 

Quantity

 

Named Place service of Destination

 

1

 

Hotel service four star in Adama city in Lot-1 and Hotel and Resort service four star in Bishoftu city in Lot-2

 

1-year contract

 

Lot-1 Adama City

Lot-2 Bishoftu city

 

 

3.     Interested bidders who have relevant renewed trade license for the current budget year, Tax Clearance & VAT registration evidence.

4.     Bid document can be obtained from Addis Ababa City Bureau of Labor and Skills, 5kilo Sport Commission Building, Government Procurement Director Office. 6th Floor. Room No. 601, during office hours against a non-refundable payment of birr 200 (Two hundred Birr) from the date of issuance of this bid on the Ethiopian Herald.

5.     Bidding will be conducted through the National competitive bidding procedures and is open to all eligible bidders.

6.     Bids must be accomplished by bid bond of Ethiopian birr 50,000.00 (Fifty thousand) in the form of Un-Conditional bank guarantee or certified payment order (C.P.O)

7.     Bidders should submit their having one original & one copies offers in sealed envelope to the Office starting from the date announced on the Ethiopian Herald.

8.     Bid will be closed in the presence of bidders or their legal representative on 10/09/2026 at 11:00 AM (Morning) & opened on the same date at 11:30 AM (Morning) in the presence of bidder's representative, who choose to attend, at the address below.

9.     Late bids will be rejected.

10.Bidders may obtain further information from Addis Ababa City Administration Labor and Skill Bureau Government Procurement Directorate.

Addis Ababa City Bureau of Labor and Skills, 5kilo Sport Commission Building,

Government Procurement Director Office. 6th Floor. Room No. 601

Tell;- 0111 407 123

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Addis Ababa City Administration Labor and Skill Bureau Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project (UPSNJP)

✨ messages.ai_summary
Procurement of four-star hotel services in Adama City (Lot 1) and four-star hotel and resort services in Bishoftu City (Lot 2) under a one-year contract. Eligible bidders must hold a renewed trade license, tax clearance, and VAT registration.
Save Tender