EOC-DICAC would like to invite legally registered companies who are interested to Provide Hotel Services and Transportation Service under Framework Agreement for EOC-DICAC as stated in the Bidding Document.
PROCUREMENT OF HOTEL SERVICE AND TRANSPORTATION SERVICE UNDER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT
TENDER №: EOC-DICAC-FC-2026-006
Ethiopian Orthodox Church Development and Inter-church Aid Commission (EOC-DICAC) is a local organization re-registered and accorded legal personality under registry No. 1560, in accordance with the civil society organizations proclamation No. 1113/2019. EOC-DICAC provides assistance to the needy and vulnerable community throughout the country, regardless of political affiliation, religious belief, gender, ethnic background or any other status.
In relation with this, EOC-DICAC would like to invite legally registered companies who are interested to Provide Hotel Services and Transportation Service under Framework Agreement for EOC-DICAC as stated in the Bidding Document.
Bidders who are interested to participate in the tender should have and fulfill the following basic requirements;
- A renewed trade license for the sector (2023)
- Tax Identification Number and Value Added Tax Certificates.
- Tax Clearance
The complete tender document is available at EOC-DICAC office located at Arat Kilo area, In front of Tourist Hotel, Addis Ababa during office hours Monday to Friday, on September 2, 2026 to September 23, 2026.
Duly completed bids must be in a sealed envelope addressed to EOC-DICAC clearly marked by “Bidders Name, Address, Legal Stamps, Signatures and Tender No. Bidders should submit their technical and financial documents in two different sealed envelopes into the bid box provided for the purpose only at EOC-DICAC, Addis Ababa Office.
The sealed bid document shall be submitted to the EOC-DICAC an address mentioned below in to the bid box provided for the purpose from Monday to Friday; on or before September 23, 2026, at 10:00AM. A bid arrives after this date and time will not be considered.
EOC-DICAC reserves the right to reject all or part of the bids.
For further information, bidders’ can contact us: Phone: +251 9 10875707
