Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Catholic Relief Service
  • Address , Phone: 251112788800
  • Website
  • Deadline10 Sep 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-09-10 00:00:00
  • Categories Construction Works

Catholic Relief Service Ethiopia program would like to invite legally registered companies who are interested to Fence CONSTRUCTION service for Adama Field Office


TENDER NOTICE

TENDERING FOR Fence CONSTRUCTION SERVICE FOR ADAMA FIELD OFFICE

TENDER N2: CRS-SC-2025-13

 

Catholic Relief Service United States Conference of Catholic Bishops, named in Ethiopia as Catholic Relief Services /Ethiopia (CRS/Ethiopia) is one of the largest country programs of Catholic Relief Services (CRS), the official international humanitarian agency of the Catholic community in the United States, working to alleviate human suffering and foster human development in Ethiopia since 1958.

In relation with this, CRS/Ethiopia program would like to invite legally registered companies who are interested to Fence CONSTRUCTION service for Adama Field Office.

Bidders who are interested in participating in the tender should have.

  1. A valid and renewed Business License
  2. Tax Identification Number (TIN)
  3. Value Added Tax (VAT) Certificates.
  4. Bid Security in the amount of ETB 100,000.00 (One Hundred Thousand)
  5. Grade 5 and above with BC/GC

The complete tender documents are available at CRS/Ethiopia Addis Ababa office located at Swaziland St.Gulele Sub-city. Enkulal Fabrica, P.O. Box 6592, during office hours Monday to Friday from August 27, 2025, to September 10, 2025.

Duly completed bids must be in a sealed envelope addressed to CRS/Ethiopia CRS/Ethiopia, Addis Ababa office Swaziland St. Gulele Sub-city, Enkulal Fabrica, P.O. Box 6592, Addis Ababa clearly marked by "Bidders Name, Address, legal stamps, signatures and Tender No." and submit their technical and financial documents (two different envelops sealed for category) CRS Ethiopia Addis Ababa office or through email  ET_Tenders@crs.org. Submission of Bid to any other email address will not be considered.

The last submission date is September 10, 2025, to 3:00pm. Bids after this date and time will not be considered.

Note: The Supplier or Service Provider agrees to adhere to the requirements laid out in the Supplier and Service Provider Code of Conduct and safeguarding policy of CRS.

Catholic Relief Services (CRS) reserves the right to reject all or part of the bids.

For further information, bidders can contact

us: Phone: +251-11 278 8800

 

Save Tender