Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Somali Regional State Water Bureau (SRS WB)
  • Address Somali Regional State Bureau, Phone: 025-775-33-03
  • Website
  • Deadline29 Sep 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineAddis Zemen
  • Bid Document Price3000.00
  • opening date2025-09-29 00:00:00
  • Categories Electrical And Electromechanical , Construction Works

The Somali Regional State Water Bureau (SRS WB) invites sealed bids from qualified and eligible bidders for the procurement of Construction of civil works, supply and laying of pipes and fittings, supply, installation and commissioning of Electro-mechanicals for Boriale Village of Dolo Ado district water supply project


National competitive bidding (NCB)

SRS /WB/RWSP/WD/16/2017 E.C

To: All Eligible Contractors

The Somali Regional State Water Bureau (SRS WB) invites sealed bids from qualified and eligible bidders for the procurement of the following project:

Project Name

 

Amount of Bid Security (Birr)

 

Procurement for the Construction of civil works, supply and laying of pipes and fittings, supply, installation and commissioning of Electro-mechanicals for Boriale Village of Dolo Ado district water supply project

 

300,000.00 ETB

 

 

    1. Bidding will be conducted in National competitive bidding (NCB) procedures specified in the Bid document.
    2. Interested suppliers have to provide information of their experiences, skilled man power, equipment, machinery and other relevant information as specified in the bid document.
    3. Interested bidders will be requested to offer technical and financial proposals in one envelop. Bids must be accompanied by bid security amount stated on table above in the form of Unconditional Bank guarantee or CPO. Electronic bidding will not be permitted. Bids shall be valid for period of 90+28 days after bid opening.
    4. A complete set of bidding documents in English may be purchased directly from SRS WB, Finance and logistic department at Jijiga up on payment of a non-refundable fee ETB 3000 (Three Thousand Ethiopian Birr) from the date of first announcement of this notice on the Newspaper in office hours.
    5. Bid closing date shall be September 29, 2025 GC after the date of announcement, at the 10:00 AM.
    6. Bids shall be opened in the presence of official representatives of the bidders on September 29, 2025 GC, at 10:30 AM at the SRS WB Conference Hall at Jigjiga. Late bids will be rejected. Interested applicants may obtain further information during office hours at the same address mentioned below.
    7. The Bureau reserves the right to accept or reject all or parts of the bid and to annul the bidding process.

Address: Somali Regional State Bureau

Office of finance and logistic directorate

Contact persons: Mr Mahamud Abdi Muhumed/ Yusuf Moge

Mobile No: +251 91 533 0920/+251 91 511 1729

P.O. Box 207, Fax: - +251 25 775 2017

Tel. 025-775-3303 Jijiga

Somali Regional State Water Bureau (SRS-WB)

 

Save Tender