Zemen Bank S.C Invites interested and eligible bidders for the procurement of Construction of water protection modification works in the existing HQ building at second basement and service level agreement /SLA works mentioned below
INVITATION TO BID
National Competitive Bid/NCB
Bid Ref No.: ZB/36/25
Zemen Bank S.C Invites interested and eligible bidders for the procurement of Construction of water protection modification works in the existing HQ building at second basement and service level agreement /SLA works mentioned below.
|
Lot No. |
Description |
Amount of Bid Security in ETB |
|
1
|
Construction of Water Protection Modification Works in the Existing HQ Building at Second Basement
|
200,000.00
|
|
2
|
SLA for Cummins Generator to Preventive Maintenance and Services
|
100,000.00
|
|
3
|
SLA for Powerhouse Equipment Maintenance service
|
100,000.00
|
|
4
|
SLA for HQ Building Civil Related Works
|
100,000.00
|
-
- Interested and eligible bidders may obtain further information from Zemen Bank S.C and collect the bidding document during office hour Monday to Friday from 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM and Saturday from 8:30 AM to 12:00 Noon starting from this announcement until bid closing date.
- A complete set of bidding documents in English may be purchased by interested bidders at the address given below upon deposit of a non-refundable fee of Birr 230.00 (Two Hundred Thirty Birr Only) with VAT in Account No. 1031710004707010 at any Banking Center of the Bank. The method of payment will be in cash.
- The bidders must have valid construction license in the category of G.C grade 5 and above or for B.C grade 4 and above categories for the construction of water protection modification works in the existing HQ building at second basement.
- Bid proposal must be delivered to the address below on or before September 23, 2025 at 5:00 PM in the Afternoon.
- All bids must be accompanied by a bid security of amount mentioned in the table above in the form of CPO or an unconditional bank guarantee in the name of ZEMEN BANK S.C.
- Bids proposal will be open at the address below on September 24, 2025 @ 9:15 AM in the Morning.
- Documents will be issued and Bids must be delivered to Procurement and Contract Management Department, Sengatera, Ras Abebe Aregay Street, Zemen Bank HQ 15th floor, Telephone Number: 011 557 0977/011 557 3525
- Zemen Bank S.C. reserves the right to reject any or all bids and any items on the bid.
ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ
Sengatera, Ras. Abebe Aregay Street, P.O.Box 1212
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
