Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company MSI Ethiopia Reproductive Choices
  • Address Wolo Sefer, in front of Tebaber Berta Building : Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 011-5509307
  • Websitehttps://www.msichoices.org/what-we-do/where-we-work/ethiopia/
  • Deadline29 Sep 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-09-29 00:00:00
  • Categories Vehicle

MSI Ethiopia Reproductive choices intends to purchase one (1) New 2025 model Electric Vehicle SUV


INVITATION TO BID

 

MSI Ethiopia Reproductive Choices is a non-governmental and non-profit making organization that has been providing family planning (FP) and other Sexual and Reproductive Health (SRH) services in Ethiopia since 1990. Its vision is "Children by Choice, not by Chance". In line with this vision, it provides a comprehensive family planning and reproductive health services through MSIE static clinics, social franchising private networks, Public Facility Support (PFS) and Mobile Units.

MSI Ethiopia Reproductive choices intends to purchase one (1) New 2025 model Electric Vehicle SUV

Interested bidders can collect the bidding documents from MSI Ethiopia Reproductive choices Addis Ababa support office located at Welosefer in front of Tebaber Berta from Reception desk during working hours 8:30AM to 5:30 PM starting from 15 September 2025.

Deadline for submission

Bidders must submit Technical and Financial Proposals in two separately sealed envelopes (one for technical and one for financial) into the box ready for the bid on or before 29 September 2025,10 AM. Bids will open in the presence of bidders or representatives on 29 September 2025,10:30 at MSIE meeting hall. Bidding documents must be signed, and bidders are also required to submit legal documents (renewed business license, tax identification, value added tax registration certificate...).

Address:

MSI Ethiopia Reproductive Choices

Kirkos Sub City, Kebele 02

House No. 174

Addis Ababa

P.O. Box 5775

Tel: 011-550 9307, 011 550 9250, Fax 011 550 9463

Wolo Sefer in front Tebaber Berta Building

MSI Ethiopia reserves the right to deal with any supplier of its choice. MSIE is not bound to accept the lowest offer, or any offers reject any or all bids.

 

MSI Ethiopia Reproductive Choice

Save Tender