Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Grand assistive technology center
  • Address Addis Abeba, Ethiopia, Phone: 0970323332
  • Website
  • Deadline22 Sep 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price100.00
  • opening date2025-09-22 00:00:00
  • Categories Technological tools

Grand assistive technology center invites bids from prospective bidders through open tendering for 3D printer and filaments


INVITATION TO BID

Ref No GAT 0145/25

 

Grand assistive technology center invites bids from prospective bidders through open tendering for 3D printer and filaments. the printer should emphasize the following qualities material versatility, consistent print quality, enclosure-driven performance.

  1. The sealed bid should contain the following Information:
  • Current valid license to practice as supplier or importer and valid Trade license in providing advanced technological equipment's or electronics materials, VAT registration Certificate and TIN Registration.
  • A registration certificate from the relevant authority
  • An up-to-date company profiles
  1. Eligible bidders are required to submit Original and Copy document of Technical and financial proposal documents shall be submitted to Yin Yang Physiotherapy Clinic within 7 days from the date of announcement via Reporter magazine.
  2. The bid document may be obtained by any interested eligible bidders upon payment of non-refundable 100.00 ETB (One Hundred Ethiopian Birr) by depositing commercial bank of Ethiopia. Account number 1000559945025 Account owner, please bring the bank deposit slip with you. Grans Assistive technology center the address indicated below:

Yin Yang Physiotherapy Clinic

Tel.: 0970323332

Goro Adebay, Guarye building, 4th floor,

Addis Abeba, Ethiopia

  1. Bids must be delivered to Yin Yang Physiotherapy Clinic on September 22/2025 at 10:00 AM (4:00 AM local time) in the morning. The bid will be opened on the same day at the same place in the presence of interested bidders or their legal representatives at 10:30 AM (4:30 AM local time).
  2. Bidders are required to submit 1% of the total bid amount as a bid security in the form of check only, inclusive of VAT and other applicable taxes which shall remain in force for 30 days from the bid opening date and shall be in separate envelope.
  3. The supplier of the 3D printer shall be deliver within a maximum of 10 Calendar days from the commencement of signing the agreement with the successful bidder.
  4. Illegibly written and cancelled words/numbers in the document are not considered.
  5. Grand assistive technology center will reject the bidder on the basis of the conditions stated below
  • If legal, professional and other certification documents are not attached in the Technical proposal, including renewed trade license and VAT registration certificate then the Bid shall not be considered.
  • Bids should be submitted in sealed envelope which contains the technical and financial proposal.
  • If bidders come up with any unauthorized documents and certificates, they will not be considered.
  1. The organization wants to notify as there is no advance payment.
  2. Grand assistive technology center reserve the right to fully or partially reject the bid.

Summary of tender information:

Bid closing date & time: September 22/2025 GC @ 10:00 AM or (at 4:00 AM local time)

Bid opening date & time: September 22/2025 GC@ 10:30 AM or (at 4:30 AM local time)

 

Save Tender