Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Oromia Industries Parks Development Corporation (የኦሮሚያ ኢንዱስትሪያል ፓርኮች ልማት ኮርፖሬሽን)
  • Address Mexico, Next to the Republic of Sudan Embassy in East Direction Addis Ababa. /Finfinnee/. Ethiopia, Phone: +251913812486
  • Websitehttps://www.oipdc.org/
  • Deadline17 Oct 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineAddis Zemen
  • Bid Document Price1000.00
  • opening date2025-10-17 00:00:00
  • Categories Construction and Water Works

Oromia Industrial Parks Development Corporation (OIPDC) invites wax sealed bids from qualified and eligible contractors/bidders (GCBC 5) and above for the construction of different lots:


INVITATION TO BID

1. Oromia Industrial Parks Development Corporation (OIPDC) invites wax sealed bids from qualified and eligible contractors/bidders (GCBC 5) and above for the construction of different lots:

Lot 1: septic tanks projects at Meki RTC, Bulbula IAIP and Shashamane RTC

Lot 2 septic tanks projects at Bale Robe, OlenChiti, Dodola and Iteya RTCs.

Lot 3. Signage for Shashamane, Bale, OlenChiti, and Iteya RTCs and Bulbula IAIP.

2. Bidders shall obtain bid document up on submission of written application and payment of non-refundable birr 1000.00 /One thousand/per lot from OIPDC procurement and finance section during working hours/ Monday to Friday.

3. Interested bidders should present valid trade license indicating the stream of business, VAT registration certificate issued by the tax authority, Tax Identification Number, valid tax clearance certificate issued by the tax authority, Business organization registration certificate is sued by the country of establishment, Certificate of compliance, registration in FPPA and other credentials.

4. Bid shall be valid for a period of 120/one hundred twenty/ days after the dead line for submission of bids.

5. Bid should be accompanied by the bid security of Birr 50,000.00/Fifty thousand/for lot 1 and lot 2 per each and Eth. Birr 100,000.00/One hundred thousand/for lot 3 in an acceptable form (CPO or Unconditional Bank Guarantee) per lot and shall remain valid for 28/twenty-eight/days beyond the end of validity period. Insurance bond is not acceptable.

6. Bidders are invited to submit financial and technical proposals original and copy. The number of copies required is three. All technical proposals shall be placed in an envelope clearly marked "Technical proposal" and the financial offers in one marked "Financial offer". The bid security shall be sealed in a separate envelope. These three envelopes, in turn, shall be sealed in an outer envelope. All envelops should be wax sealed.

 

7. Bid must be delivered to Oromia Industrial Parks Development Corporation at or before 10: 30A.M or 4:30 o'clock local time on 21st Calander day starting from the date of this announcement on newspaper. If the 21st day is not on the working days (Monday to Friday) the bid submission will be on the next working day at the same time. Bids will be opened in the presence of bidders or their authorized representatives on the same date /bid submission date/at 11:00 A.M or 5:00 o'clock local time at OIPDC.

8. OIPDC reserves the right to reject all or parts of the bid.

Tel: +251 11 5575584 Mexico, next to the Republic of Sudan Embassy

Oromia Industrial Parks Development Corporation

Save Tender