Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Industrial Parks Development Corporation (IPDC) (የኢንዱስትሪ ፓርኮች ልማት ኮርፖሬሽን)
  • Address Kilinto Special Economic Zone One Stop Service, near Koye Roundabout ፡ Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0118552672
  • Websitehttps://www.ipdc.gov.et/
  • Deadline14 Oct 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineAddis Zemen
  • Bid Document Price200.00
  • opening date2025-10-14 00:00:00
  • Categories Cleaning And Janitorial Equipment , Stationery Materials , Vehicle tire , Vehicle

The FDRE- Industrial Parks Development Corporation has budgets for the Procurement of Stationary, Cleaning Material and Vehicles Tire as per Detail Requirements on the Standard bid document.


Invitation to Bid

National Competitive Bid (NCB)

 

The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Industrial Parks Development Corporation (IPDC)

Client: FDRE, Industrial Parks Development Corporation (IPDC)

Procurement Title: Stationary, Cleaning Material and Vehicles Tire.

Procurement Ref. No: IPDC/NCB/G/03/2017

  1. The FDRE- Industrial Parks Development Corporation has budgets for the Procurement of Stationary, Cleaning Material and Vehicles Tire as per Detail Requirements on the Standard bid document.

No.

Description of Goods

 

Uom+Qty+Requirement

 

1

 

Stationery and Office Material (lot I)

 

As per Specified on SBD

 

2

 

Cleaning Materials (Lot II)

 

As per Specified on SBD

 

3

 

Vehicles Tire, Battery & Décor materials (Lot III)

 

As per Specified on SBD

 

 

  1. Qualification requirement includes: Renewed Trade License for the year, VAT registration certificate, and Tax Clearance, PPA Registration Certificate (online).
  2. Bidding will be conducted through National Competitive Bidding (NCB) procedures contained in the Procurement Policy and Procedural Manual of the Industrial Parks Development Corporation and are open to all eligible bidders.
  3. A complete set of the bidding document in English language may be purchased by interested bidders in the address below up on payment of a non-refundable fee of Ethiopian birr 200.00 (Two Hundred Birr) in cash.
  4. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Industrial Parks Development Corporation and inspect the bidding document at the address given below from Monday to Thursday from 08:30 AM to 12:30 AM in the Morning and 1:30 PM to 30 PM in the Afternoon and Friday from 08:30 AM to 11:30 AM in the Morning and 1:30 PM to 5.30 PM in the Afternoon.
  5. Bids must be delivered to the address below at or before October 14, 2025 at 3:00 PM in the Afternoon. A bid must be accompanied by a bid security of Ethiopian Birr 90,000.00 (Ninety thousand birr) For Lot I, 80,000.00 (Eighty Thousand Birr) For Lot II, 70,000.00 (Seventy Thousand Birr) For Lot III in the form of CPO or an Unconditional bank guarantee in accordance with the form provided in the section 4 Bidding forms of the bidding Document. Late bids shall be rejected.
  6. Technical will be opened in the presence of the bidders or their legal representatives who choose to attend at the address below on October 14, 2025 at 3:30 PM in the Afternoon.
  7. The employer reserves the right to reject any bid and to annul the bidding process and reject all bids at any time prior to contract award, without thereby incurring any liability to bidders.

Industrial Parks Development Corporation

Address: Koye, In front of, Koye Feche Condominium Kilinto Industry parks.

Procurement and Supply Department

Ground Floor, Office Number 014 Tel: 011 8552672

 

Save Tender