Zemen Bank S.C invites interested and eligible bidders for the procurement of Different Network Devices and Data Cables mentioned below
Invitation to Bid
International Competitive Bid/ICB
Bid Ref.No ZB/44/25
Zemen Bank S.C invites interested and eligible bidders for the procurement of Different Network Devices and Data Cables mentioned below.
|
Lot No.
|
Description
|
Qty
|
Amount of Bid Security in ETB/ Equivalent |
|
1 |
Firewalls |
2 |
1,000,000.00 |
|
2 |
Edge Router |
4 |
500,000.00 |
|
8-Port PoE (Power over Ethernet) Managed Switch |
1 |
|
|
|
3 |
24 Port Switch |
11 |
100,000.00 |
|
4 |
Different Siemon Cable |
Set |
100,000.00 |
|
5
|
42U floor standing enclosed rack and unloaded ZMAX Patch Panel |
11 |
100,000.00
|
|
6 |
Cisco Router Smart Net License Renewal |
4 |
100,000.00 |
- Interested and eligible bidders may obtain further information from Zemen Bank S.C., and collect the bidding document during office hour Monday to Friday from 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM and Saturday from 8:30 AM to 12:00 Noon starting from this announcement until bid closing date.
- A complete set of bidding documents in English may be purchased by interested bidders at the address given below upon deposit of a non-refundable fee of Birr 230.00 (Two Hundred Thirty Birr Only) with VAT in Account No. 1031710004707010 at any Banking Center of the Bank. The method of payment will be in cash.
- Bid proposal must be delivered to the address below on or before October 23, 2025 at 5:00 PM in the Afternoon.
- All bids must be accompanied by a bid security of amount mentioned in the table above in the form of CPO or an unconditional bank guarantee in the name of ZEMEN BANK S.C.
- Bids proposal will be open at the address below on October 24, 2025 @ 9:00 AM in the Morning.
- Documents will be issued and Bids must be delivered to Procurement and Contract Management Department. Sengatera, Ras Abebe Aregay Street, Zemen Bank HQ 15th floor, Telephone Number: 011 557 0977/ 011 557 3525
- Zemen Bank S.C. reserves the right to reject any or all bids and any items on the bid.
ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ
Sengatera, Ras. Abebe Aregay Street, P.O.Box 1212 Addis
Ababa, Ethiopia
