Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Berhan Bank S.C (ብርሃን ባንክ አ.ማ)
  • Address አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 0116185683
  • Websitehttps://berhanbanksc.com/
  • Deadline19 Nov 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price400.00
  • opening date2025-11-19 00:00:00
  • Categories Computer Laptop And Accessories , Office Machines And Computers

Berhan Bank S.C. invites eligible bidders for the Procurement of 22 units of Laptop Computer.


Invitation for the Procurement of Laptop Computers

Bid Reference No. BrB/OCB/CR/2025/26/13

 

  1. Berhan Bank S.C. invites eligible bidders for the Procurement of 22 units of Laptop Computer.
  2. The Bid documents shall be obtained from Supply Chain and Contract Management Department located at Berhan Bank,WOMSADCO building (bole over pass bridge) 2nd floor, upon deposit of non-refundable fee Birr 400.00 /Birr Four Hundred/ at any Berhan Bank Branch during office hours (Monday to Friday: 8:00AM-12:00AM and 1:00PM-5:00 PM/ Saturday: 8:00AM-12:00AM) starting from Tuesday November 4/2025 9:00 AM.
  3. Bid must be accompanied by bid Security the amount Birr 100,000.00 (Birr One Hundred Thousand) in the form of CPO or unconditional Bank guarantee in favor of Berhan Bank S.C.
  4. Bidders should submit separate technical and financial proposal. Technical proposal envelope should include trade license, tax registration certificates, agent certificate, bid bond, testimonies of past experience and other related documents. The bidders should submit both financial and technical bid proposals sealed and deposit in the bid box prepared for this purpose from the date of advertisement up to November 19/2025 10:00 AM the latest.
  5. Bid opening shall be held on November 19/2025 10:00 10:30 AM at the Supply Chain & Contract Management Department Director office, womsadco building 2nd floor, in the presence of bidders/representatives.
  6. The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject the bid.

Berhan Bank S.C.

Supply Chain & Contract Management Department

Tel. 011 663 2097/011 650 7422

Save Tender