Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethswitch S.C (ኢትስዊች አ.ማ)
  • Address ካዛንቺስ አካባቢ ከእናት ባንክ ዋ/መ/ቤት ጎን በሚገኘው የኢትስዊች ህንፃ 2ኛ ፎቆ : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 251115571204
  • Websitehttps://ethswitch.com/
  • Deadline21 Nov 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price300.00
  • opening date2025-11-21 00:00:00
  • Categories Consultancy Service , Ict Equipment'S And Its Accessories , Ict And Telecom Service

EthSwitch Share Company, which is the owner and operator of the National e-payment Switch of Ethiopia, invites bids from interested and eligible bidders (agency), for the procurement of the below mentioned Service


INVITATION TO BID

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (ICB)

PROCUREMENT OF: SUPPLY, IMPLEMENTATION AND

MAINTENANCE OF ERP SYSTEM

BID REF. NO.: ETS/ICB/025/2025

  1. EthSwitch Share Company, which is the owner and operator of the National e-payment Switch of Ethiopia, invites bids from interested and eligible bidders (agency), for the procurement of the below mentioned Service.

No.

Description

Amount of Bid security in ETB

1

 

Supply, Implementation and Maintenance of Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System

100,000.00

 

 

  1. A Complete set of Bidding documents in English Language can be purchased by interested bidders from the Company Starting from Monday November 3,2025, Up on payment of a non-refundable fee of ETB 300 (Birr Three Hundred only) deposited to EthSwitch S.C. at A/C CBE 1000089578737 or Awash Bank 01304030025600 or Zemen Bank 1035110049135018, in the name of the bid participant organization during the below working hours:
  • Monday - Friday 8:30 AM-12:00 PM and 1:30-5:00 PM
  • Saturday 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
  1. Bidders' Technical & Financial proposals should be delivered to the company on or before November 21, 2025, at 11:00 AM at the Address provided below. The bid submission will be closed on November 21, 2025, at 11:00 AM. Late bidders will be rejected.
  2. Bidders' technical proposals will be opened on November 21, 2025, at 11:30 AM (i.e same date as the bid closing) at the head office of the Company in the presence of the bidders or representative who chooses to attend.
  3. EthSwitch Share Company is located on the 21st floor of Zemen Bank Head office, In front of Addis Ababa University School of Commerce, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
  4. The Bids shall be submitted in two envelopes with a detail description of the above captioned bid, having one "Original" and one "copy" and clearly marked with the title Bid Document for the procurement of the above-mentioned item and the name of bidding company.
  5. The bid must be delivered in person to EthSwitch S.C. on or before the date stated in number 3 above.
  6. Bidders' Proposal must be accompanied by bid security, i.e, CPO or Bank Guarantee in the amount mentioned above.
  7. EthSwitch S.C. reserves the right to cancel the bid either partially or totally.

For further information, please contact EthSwitch S.C. at the following addresses:

ETHSWITCH S.C

Administration Department

Telephone: +251-11-557-12-04/05

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Save Tender