Tender Detail

Tender Details


Rammis Bank invites potential and interested bidders for participated in the under listed items


National Competitive Bidding (NCB)

Tender Ref.NO: RB/OT/0019/2025/26

 

    1. Rammis Bank invites potential and interested bidders for participated in the under listed items.

Lot

Item Description

Quantity

Lot I-Counter & Furniture

 

Supply & Installation of Branch Counter and Furniture

For 50 (Fifty) Branches opening in the 2025/26 Fiscal Year

Lot II It Data Center Equipment

Backup Storage Server

2

 

SAN Switch

2

 

Switch with 10G SFP x4

2

 

DMZ Switch

2

Lot III-Generator

150 KVA Generator.

1

 

    1. Interested and eligible bidders are invited to purchase and collect the biding documents November 3, 2025, from Facility and procurement starting from Department, Rammis Bank Head Quarter Building 7 floor, in front of Oromia regional State president office having paid non-refundable fee ETB 300.00 (Three Hundred only deposited in account at Rammis Bank FINFINE Branch & Present copy of credit advice ticket during the office hours
  • Monday-Friday: 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM and 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Saturday: 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    1. Copy of renewed Trade License, VAT Registration Certificate and TIN Certificate are required while submitting the bid document.
    2. Bid Security (Bid Bond)

Each bid must be accompanied by a Bid Bond in the form of a Bank Guarantee or Cashier's Payment Order (C.P.O). payable to Rammis Bank S.C., in the following amounts:

Lot

 

Bid Bond Amount (ETB)

 

Lot I

 

200,000.00 (Two Hundred Thousand)

 

Lot II

 

500,000.00 (Five Hundred Thousand)

 

Lot Ill

 

200,000.00 (Two Hundred Thousand)

 

 

    1. The sealed bid document shall be placed in the box prepared for this purpose on or before: November 12,2025, 2:00 PM.
    2. The Procurement Committee of the Bank shall open the bid transparently at the avenue of Rammis Bank, 7th floor Facility and procurement Department, as per the following schedule November 12, 2025, 2:30 PM afternoon.
    3. Failure to comply with any of the conditions stated above from No. 2 to 5 shall result in automatic rejection.
    4. The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject the bid either partially or fully.
    5. For any information you may contact with Tel no. 0911282828 and 0911810167.

 

Rammis Bank S.c

Flow to the highest

Save Tender