Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company World Vision Ethiopia (WVE)
  • Address , Phone: 251116293350
  • Website
  • Deadline17 Nov 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-11-17 00:00:00
  • Categories Vehicles Rent

World Vision Ethiopia currently wants to invite eligible bidders to participate in the bid floated for Provision of Long-Term Agreement for Light Vehicle Rental Service.


PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER:

 WVE/SCM/0027/26

Invitation to Bid for Provision of Long-Term Agreement for Light Vehicle Rental Service

World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) is an International Humanitarian Christian Organization whose objective is to provide holistic and integrated development and emergency response programs in the country. World Vision's work in Ethiopia contributes to the well-being of vulnerable children in partnership with the church, civil society and the government. Initiatives include education, food security, health, HIV and AIDS, water, sanitation, and hygiene, as well as sponsorship management. All programs are implemented with the goal of addressing the strategic and basic needs of children while supporting and building the capacity of families and communities.

World Vision Ethiopia currently wants to invite eligible bidders to participate in the bid floated for Provision of Long-Term Agreement for Light Vehicle Rental Service. Interested bidders should registered using the below link or QR code to obtain the full tender documents between November 06, 2025 to November 17, 2025 https://forms.office.com/r/Yf22QzJ2qY

Qualifications of the Bidders

  1. Bidders shall submit all the legal documents (renewed Trade License, Registration, TIN, VAT certificates).
  2. All other technical criteria are detailed in the bid instruction
  3. Bidders should furnish ETB 50,000.00 bid security in the form of CPO or unconditional bank guarantee.
  4. Bidders shall clearly state their unit price and total price including VAT in ETB.

Interested bidders should attached their bidding document in separate attachment, as "TECHNINCAL" and "FINANCIAL" for Technical and Financial proposals respectively. The document must be uploaded through the access provided upon registration on our system electronically. Bid submission will be on or before 5:00PM November 17, 2025.

Should you need any clarification queries, please forward to Dawit_Tiruneh@wvi.org

Physical Address:

WVE Head office (Addis Ababa)

WVE-Supply chain department,

Block # 1@ office #002

Tel: +251 0986356513/ +251-116-29 4128, P.O. Box-3330

Bids shall be opened by World Vision Ethiopia Procurement Committee and qualified bidders will be considered based on their responsiveness to the requirements of technical specification and financial evaluation result.

World Vision Ethiopia reserves the right to accept or reject all or parts of the bids at any time without assigning any reason or reasons whatsoever.

Save Tender