Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation (ECWC) (የኢትዮጵያ ኮንስትራክሽን ሥራዎች ኮርፖሬሽን)
  • Address Gurd Shola, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 011 8-96-29-91
  • Websitehttp://ecwc.gov.et/
  • Deadline21 Nov 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineAddis Zemen
  • Bid Document Price400.00
  • opening date2025-11-21 00:00:00
  • Categories Building Construction , Construction Works

The Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation (ECWC) hereby invites registered eligible bidders’ f or Supply and Fixing of Standard passenger lift and related work for (Construction of 4B+M+G+21 Federal Document Authentication & Registration Agency Office Building Project)


INVITATION FOR BID

IFB Reference No. ECWCT/NCB/PG/02/2018

 

The Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation (ECWC) hereby invites registered eligible bidders’ f or Supply and Fixing of Standard passenger lift and related work for (Construction of 4B+M+G+21 Federal Document Authentication & Registration Agency Office Building Project).

  1. Interested Potential Bidders are required to present renewed relevant Trade License for the fiscal year, VAT Registration Certificate, Tax Clearance Certificate, Online Supplier List Registration Certificate.
  2. Bidding document should be prepared in English language.
  3. Interested Potential Bidders obtain a complete set of bidding document from the office of Procurement department against payment of none refundable fee of Birr 400.00 including vat upon presentation of Trade License renewed for the fiscal year; VAT Registration Certificate, Tax Clearance Certificate and Online Supplier list Registration Certificate.
  4. This invitation of bid is open to all interested potential bidders regardless of their nationality and the bid evaluation and award shall be determined in accordance with the provision indicated in bidding document.
  5. The deadline for bid Submission shall be on November 21,2025 at 03:00 PM
  6. Bid must be accompanied with a Bid Security Birr 300,000.00 (Three Hundred Thousand) in the form of certified cheque (CPO) or Bank guarantee.
  7. Bids must be delivered or deposited in the Tender Box situated pat the office of the Procurement Department, before the closing date and time.
  8. Bids will be opened on November 21,2025 at 03:30 PM. In Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation Procurement Department office, in the presence of bidders and/or their representatives who choose to attend.
  9. The Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation reserves its rights to reject any or all bids.
  10. Bidders may get further information at the following address:

Gurd Shola behind Athletics federation's building and

In front of Andinet international College

Telephone 011 8 96 29 91/011 8 67 80 89

Addis Ababa Ethiopia

 

Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation (ECWC)

Save Tender