Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company The Somali Regional State Bureau of Mines, Energy & Petroleum
  • Address Jig-Jiga-Ethiopia, Phone: 0252780664
  • Website
  • Deadline26 Nov 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price400.00
  • opening date2025-11-26 00:00:00
  • Categories Vehicle (Garage Service) , Vehicle

The Somali Regional State Bureau of Mine, Energy &Petroleum Would like to invite all interest bidders and eligible bidders for the procurement supply of the flowing Office vehicle maintenance.


Invitation for Bids

 

The Somali Regional State Bureau of Mine, Energy &Petroleum Would like to invite all interest bidders and eligible bidders for the procurement supply of the flowing Office vehicle maintenance.

Lot No.

 

Description

 

Unit

 

Quantity

 

remark

 

1

 

Office vehicle maintenance

 

Pcs

 

3

 

 

 

    1. Interest bidder should provide copies of relevant valid documents with renewed trade licensee in land revenue for the year 2018, VAT and TIN registered certificate and evidence indicating that the bidder has performed taxpaying obligation from federal in land revenue.
    2. The Somali Regional State Bureau of Mines energy & Petroleum (SRS BOMEP) invite all eligible bidders to submit sealed bids containing one original one copy technical and financial proposals separate each.
    3. Bid shall be valid for 15 days starting from the day published on Ethiopia herald.
    4. The bid security validity period shall be 90 days after bid opening and bid security (conditional bank guarantee) or CPO must Accompany the bidders not less than 2% for total price, they shall be delivered to above office on or before closing date at 10:30AM morning late bid will be rejected. If there will public holiday and weekend and this date, and same venue.
    5. A complete set of bidding document in English will be purchased from Jigjiga Somali Regional State Bureau of Mines energy & Petroleum Finance, logistic and procurement directorate on payment of non-refundable fee Ethiopian Birr 400
    6. Bids shall be opened in the presence of bidder or their representatives who choose to attend at 10:30 AM morning at the conference room of bureau.
    7. The bureau reserved the right to except or reject all or parts of the bid.
    8. Delivery address for bid documents.
    9. local bidders is to be first

Somali Regional State: Bureau of Mines, Energy & Petroleum

Tell: 0252780664 Fax: 025-7752221

P.O.Box 1034 Jigjiga- Ethiopia

 

SRS Mines, Energy and Petroleum Bureau

Save Tender