Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company EATI South Agricultural Transformation Center
  • Address , Phone: 0462127581
  • Website
  • Deadline05 Dec 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-12-05 00:00:00
  • Categories Construction Works

The Agricultural Transformation Institute (ATI) now invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified to participants in the following construction by fulfilling the following criteria.


Invitation to Bid (IFB)

National Competitive Bid (NCB)

 

Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia

Organization: Agricultural Transformation Institute (ATI)

IFB Title: CONSTRUCTION OF FPAC INPUT OUT PUT SHOP

IFB Number: ATA-NCB-W-2025-0018

The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute (ATI) is an initiative of the Government of Ethiopia (GOE) established by federal regulation.

The formation of the ATI is a result of two years of extensive diagnostic study across eight sub-sectors of Ethiopia's agricultural system in a highly consultative, multi-stakeholder process led by the Ministry of Agriculture.

The Institute has funds from Danacla - Support to ACC II Initiative for construction works of Farmers Production Agri Business Company Infrastructures.

The Agricultural Transformation Institute (ATI) now invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified to participants in the following construction by fulfilling the following criteria.

No.

 

LOT

 

Works Description

 

1

 

LOT 01

 

Construction of an Input-Output Shop and Fence for Farmers Production Agri Business Company at Sidama Region, Semen Sidama Zone, Shebedino Woreda.

2

 

LOT 02

 

Construction of an Input-Output Shop and Fence for Farmers Production Agri Business Company at South Ethiopia Region, Wolayita Zone, Duguna Fango Woreda.

3

 

LOT 03

 

Construction of an Input-Output Shop and Fence for Farmers Production Agri Business Company at Central Ethiopia Region, Guraghe Zone Cheha Woreda.

 

  1. Bidding will be conducted in accordance with the open tendering procedures contained in the Public Procurement Proclamation of the Government of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia.
  2. Bidders with BC or GC 5 and above.
  3. A Complete set of Bidding Documents in English collected/sent through official email by free up on bidders providing the necessary legal documents and registration.
  4. Bidder should submit a copy of the renewed Trade Licence, VAT Registration certificate, TIN
  5. Bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security of ETB 150,000.00 (one hundred fifty Thousand Birr) in the form of CPO, unconditional Bank Guarantee, or unconditional Insurance Bond.
  6. One bidder only allowed to participate in one lot. Participating on multiple lot is not allowed.
  7. Bids must be submitted in the form of TECHNICAL AND FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS, EACH WITH ONE ORIGINAL AND ONE COPY, to the address below at or before December 05/2025, 08:00 local time.
  8. Our Address is Hawassa on the road from Atote to Wolde Amanuel in front of Sidama Coffee, 5th Floor
  9. Bids must be delivered to the stated address on or before December 5, 2025/2:00 P.M. G.C
  10. Bids will be opened in the presence of the bidders or their representatives, who choose to attend in person on Friday, December 5/2025. 2:30 P.M. G.C
  11. Electronic bidding will not be permitted. Late bids will be rejected.
  12. The ATI reserves the right to reject any or all bids.
  13. The Address referred to above is: -

South Agricultural Transformation Centre

On the road from Atote to Wolde Amanuel in front of Sidama Coffee, 5th Floor.

Telephone number, 0462127581/0911527719 or 0911839926

Hawassa

 

EATI South Agricultural Transformation Center

Save Tender