Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation (ECWC) (የኢትዮጵያ ኮንስትራክሽን ሥራዎች ኮርፖሬሽን)
  • Address Gurd Shola, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 011 8-96-29-91
  • Websitehttp://ecwc.gov.et/
  • Deadline30 Nov 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price200.00
  • opening date2025-11-30 00:00:00
  • Categories Computer Laptop And Accessories

Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation Geosynthetics Industrial Works Plc (ECWC-GIW Plc) is a manufacturer of Geomembrane (Plastic Sheet), PVC-U Pipes, HDPE pipes, PP-R Pipes and Irrigation and Drain- age pipes would like to procure 3rd RE-GIW-05-2025/2026 (HDPE for Geomembrane), 3rd RE-GIW-06-2025/2026 (Desktop Computer), GIW-11-2025/2026 (PPR Raw Material) and GIW-12- 2025/2026 (Employees Jacket).


Invitation for Bid

3rd RE-GIW-05-2025/2026, 3rd RE-GIW-06-2025/2025/2026, GIW-11-2025/2026 and GIW-12-2025/2026

Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation Geosynthetics Industrial Works Plc (ECWC-GIW Plc) is a manufacturer of Geomembrane (Plastic Sheet), PVC-U Pipes, HDPE pipes, PP-R Pipes and Irrigation and Drain- age pipes would like to procure 3rd RE-GIW-05-2025/2026 (HDPE for Geomembrane), 3rd RE-GIW-06-2025/2026 (Desktop Computer), GIW-11-2025/2026 (PPR Raw Material) and GIW-12- 2025/2026 (Employees Jacket).

S.N

Description

Qty

1

Desktop Computer

2 pcs

2

HDPE for Geomembrane

200MT

3

PPR Raw Material

10MT

4

Employees Jacket

135 pcs

 

  1. A complete set of bidding documents may be purchased by interested bidders, upon presentation. of copies of renewed trade license, VAT & tax payer's registration certificates, supplier's registration certificate, upon payment of a non-refundable of Birr 200.00 (Two hundred) including VAT.
  2. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information and inspect the bidding documents at the office of ECWC-GIW procurement department office located at Kality, in the compound of Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation (Kality Wheha limat), during normal working hours.
  3. Bids must be delivered in person to ECWC-GIW in wax-sealed envelope as per the schedules, and the closing time will be at 10:00 AM.
  4. Bid closing date shall be on 15th day of Ethiopian calendar since the announcement made on Ethiopian Herald. If this day is a holiday the date of closing will be on the next working day. Bids will be opened in the presence of bidders or their legal representatives who choose to attend at ECWC-GIW conference hall at 10:30 A.M on 15th day of Ethiopian calendar since the announcement made on Ethiopian Herald. If this day is a holiday the date of opening will be on the next working day.
  5. All bidders shall submit 2% of the total value of purchase amount in the form of CPO, Bank guarantee or cash.
  6. The winner is expected to submit 10% performance bond during the signing of the purchase agreement.
  7. ECWC-GIW Plc reserves the right to accept or reject partial or all bids.
  8. Address:

ETHIOPIAN CONSTRUCTION WORKS CORPORATION

GEOSYNTHETICS INDUSTRIAL WORKS PLC

Procurement & Supply Department

Tel No: +251 114 395287/+251 911 507101

Fax No: +251 114 395284

E-Mail: procurement@giwethiopia.com.et

Website: giwethiopia.com.et

Addis Ababa

ETHIOPIAN CONSTRUCTION WORKS CORPORATION GEOSYNTHETICS INDUSTRIAL WORKS PLC

Save Tender