Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Wonji/shoa sugar Factory
  • Address Mexico, Philips Building 2nd Floor Room No. 206, Addis Ababa Ethiopia, Phone: +251 984550101
  • Websitehttps://etsugar.com/esig/2023/01/27/wonji-shoa-sugar-factory/
  • Deadline30 Dec 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price300.00
  • opening date2025-12-30 00:00:00
  • Categories Construction and Water Works , Water Pipes And Fittings

Wonji/Shoa Sugar Factory qualified bidders are invited to participate in the Tender specified in the documents in line with the following instruction.


Wonji/Shoa Sugar Factory

Open Tender RF. No.WSSF/FP/006/2025

 

  1. INTRODUCTION:

Wonji/Shoa Sugar Factory requires purchasing the followings Items from eligible bidders.

All eligible and qualified bidders are invited to participate in the Tender specified in the documents in line with the following instruction.

  1. REQUIREMENTS AND/OR SPECIFICATION:

Lot. No

 

Description of items

 

1

 

110-130HP CRAWLER BULLDOZER (158617) AND FOUR UNIT OF HEAVY DUYT OFFSET DISC PLOUGH (158618)

 

2

BEARINGS (158575) AND INSPECTION SERVICE FOR KSB MAKE BOILER FEED WATER PUMPS (158615)

 

 

  1. Bidders in case if represented by local agents, the agent shall furnish official representation from the principal and Updated Business license, Value added tax registration certificate, Tax payer registration certificate, Tax clearance and Supplier list certificate.
  2. A complete set of bidding document can be purchased by interested bidder's at the address below starting from the 1st date of this announcement during office hours up on payment of a non-refundable fee of birr 300.00 (Three hundred birr only) for each Lot separately by depositing in CBE account no. 1000473232708 Wonji/Shoa Sugar Factory and come up with Bank advise to collect all of the bid documents. Wonji//Shoa Sugar Factory Mexico, Philips Building 2nd Floor, Room No. 206/202
  3. All bids must be accompanied by bid security and it is two percent (2%) of the price in for each Indent.
  4. The bids will be opened in the presence of bidders or their official representative on the specified date here below:
  • Bid Closing Date: - December 30/2025 at 12:00 (6:00 Local hour)
  • Bid Opening Date:-December 30//2025 at 1:30 (7:30 Local hour)
  1. Wonji/Shoa Sugar Factory Reserves the right to accept or reject all or part the bid

Wonji/Shoa sugar Factory

 

Save Tender