Fayyaa Integrated Development Organization invites bidders to provide Non- Medical Duarable items based on specifications provided.
FAYYAA INTEGRATED DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION (FIDO)
INVITATION TO BID FOR NON-MEDICAL DURABLE ITEMS
BID #/ FIDO/0027/2025
Fayyaa Integrated Development Organization (FIDO) is implementing a humanitarian intervention called Integrated Emergency Health, Nutrition and WASH response for the conflict and drought-affected population living in Mandura Woreda of Benishangul Gumuz Region and Wajirat Woreda of Tigray Region through support obtained from US State Department. For this, FIDO invites bidders to provide Non- Medical Duarable items based on specifications provided.
Copy of VAT certificate, renewed trade license for 2016/2017 E.C. Taxpayer registration certificate and Tax clearance certificate valid at submission of bids must be submitted attached with application.
-
- Bidding documents can be purchased at Fayyaa Integrated Development Organization Head office Addis Ababa, and non-refundable fee of Birr 300 (Three Hundred) starting from the 1st day of announcement (Sunday November 23, 2025 On Reporter News Paper up to 7 consecutive days and will be closed on Tuesday, December 2, 2025 at 4:00 PM afternoon and opened at 3:15 PM at the same day.Tel. +251 - 11 557-8114/ +251-91 113 1402. Working days: Monday to Friday from 8:30AM - 5:30PM.
- Bids shall be accompanied by Bid security of not less than (2%) of offered price only in the form of CPO and must be addressed to Fayyaa Integrated Development Organization and must be attached to original financial document.
- The bidder must submit performance of previous work experience which is not less than 70% of the similar nature.
- Any attempt of submission of forged (False) document and/or indication of financial offers on the qualification document shall result in rejection of bid.
- Bid must be clearly marked by "bidders name, address, legal stamp and reference number".
- The bidder has to deliver in a wax seal envelope in two separate envelopes, one for financial documents, CPO at least for three months from the date of bid opening and necessary documents and the other one for technical documents. The technical and financial documents should have one original and one copy for each, clearly marked "ORIGINAL" and "COPY". Each envelope shall be stamped and sealed. In the event of any discrepancy between them the original will prevail. And all documents are sealed with in One Mother Envelope.
- Partial bidding is not allowed.
- Bidders must bring in samples for each item.
- The organization Reserves the right to reject any or all bids in full or in partial.
|
S. No |
Item Description
|
Quantity
|
Specification |
|
1
|
Lockable Self
|
4
|
Made of Melamine Cabinet features to lower swing MFC door and two upper swing with MFC frame for the glass. There are three adjustable shelves inside the cabinet which give the user freedom to adjust the shelves depending on their requirement. Each upper and lower door have key lock and handle. Measuring 90*40*200cm |
|
2
|
Plastic Chair
|
10
|
White in color without arm rest |
|
3
|
Waiting area chair
|
2
|
Will seat 3 people, with arm rest and back support, measuring 1800cm*700*800 cm, made of steel. |
|
4
|
Medical Waste Bin, 120 liter (Red) |
6
|
|
|
5
|
Medical Waste Bin, 120 liter (Black) |
7
|
|
|
6
|
Medical Waste Bin, 120 liter (Yellow) |
6
|
|
ADDRESS Tel. +251-11 557-8114/ +251-91 113 1402 Addis Ababa Head office around Lideta sub city beside Ethio Canada clinic
