Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Nib Insurance Company S.C (ንብ ኢንሹራንስ ኩባንያ አ.ማ)
  • Address Dembel City Center - Second Floor, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0911753503
  • Websitehttps://www.nibinsurancethiopia.com
  • Deadline16 Dec 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price100.00
  • opening date2025-12-16 00:00:00
  • Categories Vehicle

Nib Insurance Company (S.Co.) invites sealed bid from eligible bidders for the supply of 4WD Hybrid Automobile Vehicle.


INVITATION TO BID

For the supply of 4WD Hybrid Automobile Vehicle

Bid No. PPFMS 0014/2025

 

Nib Insurance Company (S.Co.) invites sealed bid from eligible bidders for the supply of 4WD Hybrid Automobile Vehicle.

Interested bidders can collect the bid document up on presentation of renewed trade license, VAT Registration certificate, Taxpayers Registration certificate (TIN),Commercial Registration Certificate, Tax Clearance certificate and payment of non-refundable birr 100.00 (One Hundred birr) from Procurement, Property & Facility Management Service, located at Dembel City Center, 11th Floor office number 1101 (Please use Lift No. 2 or 3), during office hours (morning from 8:30am to 12:00am, afternoon from 1:00pm to 5:00pm) starting from December 01, 2025.

All bid must be accompanied by a bid security of birr 200,000.00 (Two Hundred Thousand Birr) in the form of a Cash Payment Order (CPO).

Bid closing date: December 16, 2025 at 10:00 am

Bid opening date: December 16, 2025 at 10:10 am

The Company reserves the right to accept or reject all or parts of the bid.

Nib Insurance Company (S. Co.)

Tel:011 554 0176

011 554 4999

Addis Ababa

 

 

Save Tender