Tsehay Insurance S.C (TISC) invites competitive bidders to participate in the bidding of Electronics & accessory
BID INVITATION
Open Tender
(Ref No. TISC/ HRPA/009/2025)
-
- Tsehay Insurance S.C (TISC) invites competitive bidders to participate in the bidding of Electronics & accessory
- The bid remains floating from Dec 08, 2025 up to Dec 18, 2025 and will be closed on Dec 18, 2025 Morning 4:00 Local time, and opened in the presence of bidders or their representative on the same date at 4:30 Local time at the Company's Meeting room, Bole Bridge, In front of Former Brass Hospital, Tsehay Insurance S.C 1st Floor Meeting Room.
- A complete set of bid document can be purchased by interested bidders up on payment of a non-refundable fee of birr 200 (Two hundred) from Finance department starting from Dec 08, 2025 up to Dec 18, 2025.
- Biding will be conducted in accordance with the open tendering procedure in the procurement manual of Tsehay Insurance S.C.
- Bidders shall summit each Lot Technical" and "Financial" envelope, separately.
- Bidders should present copy of renewed trade license. Tin number, Tax clearance certificate and vat registration certificate.
- Failure to comply any of the conditions stated above shall result in automatic rejection.
- Bid proposal must be accompanied with a bid bond of Birr 50,000.00 (Fifty thousand) in the form of CPO or unconditional bank guarantee valid for not less than 90 days from the date of bid opening.
- Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Human resource and property Administration department. Direct line 011-111 1970.
Tsehay Insurance S.C reserves the right to accept or reject all or parts of this bid.
TSEHAY INSURANCE S.C.
Telephone +251 11 111 970
HR and Property administration Department
Addis Abeba, Ethiopia
