Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company SIINQEE BANK S.C.
  • Address , Phone: 11-5-57-11-74
  • Websitehttps://siinqeebank.com/
  • Deadline31 Dec 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price1500.00
  • opening date2025-12-31 00:00:00
  • Categories Vehicle (Garage Service)

SIINQEE BANK S.C invited Interested and potential bidders for the procurement of Garage service frame work contract agreement for one year


INVITATION TO BID

National Competitive bidding (NCB) Bid Ref No /NCB/27/2025/26

 

    1. SIINQEE BANK S.C invited Interested and potential bidders for the procurement of Garage service frame work contract agreement for one year.
    2. A complete set of Bidding Document in Amharic is obtained in the office of Procurement and Supply Management, located at Kazanchis Odaa Tower 5th floor from 8:30 am to 5:00 pm local time (Monday - Friday) and from 8:30 am to 12:00 pm on Saturday except on public or government holidays, if any upon payment of non-refundable fee of Br 1,500.00 (One Thousand Five Hundred Birr Only) including VAT.
    3. The bid must be accompanied by a Bid Security amount of ETB 100,000.00 (Birr One Hundred Thousand Only) from recognized banks and must be valid at least for 120 days after technical bid opening date.
    4. One original and one copy of the bid properly filled in, signed and stamped, should be dropped in the Tender Box prepared for this purpose at the Procurement Management office located at Odaa Building 5th floor on or before December 31, 2025 at 2:30 P.M.
    5. The bid will be opened in the presence of bidder's representatives who want to attend the opening ceremony on December 31, 2025 at 3:00 P.M at the office of Director, Procurement and Supplies Management located at HQ building 5th floor. Late bids shall not be accepted for further evaluation purpose.
    6. In case any unforeseen situation or Public or Government Holiday resulting in closure of office on the date of opening the tender shall be opened on the next working day at the same time and venue.
    7. Bid validity shall be 90 days
    8. SIINQEE BANK SHARE COMPANY reserves the right to reject the bid fully or partially prior to contract award, without thereby incurring any liability to bidders.
    9. Interested bidders may obtain further information from the following address:

Siinqee Bank S.C

The Bank's Head Quarter Building, Odaa Tower 5th floor

On the Kazanchis road,

Telephone: +251-11-5-57-11-74/+251-11-5- 57-11-75

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Save Tender