Norwegian Church Aid now invites wax sealed bids from interested eligible bidders for the above-described bid.
Call for Framework Agreement with Flight, Hotel and Transport Service Providers
REF NCA-FWA-001-2025- FHT
Norwegian Church Aid (NCA) is an international development and humanitarian organization working with Faith Institutions to realize the vision of being "Together for a Just World". And registered in Ethiopia under the Charities and Societies Agency with Certificate No. 1375.
Norwegian Church Aid (NCA) is seeking qualified and experienced service providers to establish a comprehensive Framework Agreement for the provision of Hotel Services in different Regions of Ethiopian location across Addis Ababa, Arba Minch, Adama, Bishoftu, Debrebirhan, Dire- Dawa, Hawassa, Mekelle, Moyale, Jijiga, Flight Booking Agent Service and Local Inland Transport Service.
This initiative aims to streamline procurement processes, ensure quality service and achieve cost efficiencies for all organizational travel and accommodation needs including project areas.
Eligibility Criteria
Norwegian Church Aid now invites wax sealed bids from interested eligible bidders for the above-described bid.
- Proven experience of providing travel, transport and accommodation services.
Valid licensing and registration
Competitive pricing and value-added services
Should attach their VAT registration and TIN number registration certificate for year 2024/2025 G.C)
- Bidders should submit a Technical & Financial Proposal (separately) in wax-sealed envelopes marked Tender for
- For Hotel Service NCA-FWA-HO-001-2025
- For Flight Booking Agent Service NCA-FWA-FBA-002-2025
- For Local Inland Trasport Service NCA-FWA-LIT-003-2025
- Bidders who did not obtain the bidding document directly from NCA will be rejected during the evaluation.
- Automatically rejection results for Not use of NCA's template for price quotation submission.
- Bid instruction documents and Request for Proposal & TOR can be obtained from Norwegian Church Aid country office by email according to the details below.
- If there is public holiday or weekend on the closing and opening of the bid will take place on the next working day of the sometime.
|
Date of Tender document collection
|
December 15-25,2025
|
|
Time for Collecting tender documents
|
8:30 A.M.-4:30 P.M. Monday to Saturday
|
|
Tender document submission deadline
|
December 25, 2025, at 04:30 p.m.(afternoon)
|
|
Tender Opening
|
December 26, 2025,
|
Note
- The bidder or their representative shall not be attained on the bid opening session.
- All eligible consultants are invited to collect RFP and TOR through below email
|
Description of Bid |
Focal Contact Person
|
|
Phone#
|
|
Hotel Service
|
Sinetsehay Hailu
|
Sinetsehay.Hailu@nca.no
|
09 11-46 12 52
|
|
Local land Fright Transport
|
Asfaw Tiruneh
|
asfaw.tiruneh.fentaye@nca.no
|
09 43-18 25 98
|
|
Flight Booking Agent
|
Mahilet Girma Asemu
|
mahilet.girma.asemu@nca.no
|
09 19-32 01 03
|
Address Wello Sefer, Ethio-China Friendship Avenue, Opposite TEBABER Berta Residence P.O. Box 1248, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Telephone: +251 (0) 11 551 2922, Fax: +251 (0) 11 551 8167
NCA Ethiopia reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids. Late bids shall also be rejected.
