Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company DASHEN BREWERIES S.C (ዳሽን ቢራ ፋብሪካዎች አ.ማ)
  • Address Equatorial Guinea Street, Yeka sub city Woreda 08 22 area near to Duty free store , Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: +251116590820
  • Websitehttp://WWW.DASHENBREWERIES.COM
  • Deadline28 Jan 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price1000.00
  • opening date2026-01-28 00:00:00
  • Categories Construction and Water Works , Water Construction , Water Well Drilling

Dashen Breweries S.C invites interested & qualified Water Works Contractor Grade 6 and above for Borehole Pipeline Relocation and Replacement Work.


INVITATION TO BID

Tender No. DBSC/NCB/01C/2026

 

Dashen Breweries S.C invites interested & qualified Water Works Contractor Grade 6 and above for Borehole Pipeline Relocation and Replacement Work. Interested Bidders are invited to participate in this tender and the bidders should have related valid Trade License, TIN, VAT, Current Tax Clearance Certificates.

A complete set of bidding document can be purchased by interested bidders during office hours from the address mentioned below upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Eth. Birr 1,000 (Birr One Thousand) in cash.

Dashen Breweries S.C

Procurement Department

Equatorial Guinea Street, yeka sub city woreda 08

Dashen Building, Ground Floor,

Tell No. 011 659 00 42

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Kassahun.m@dashenbeer.et

The bid document last submission and opening date is 28 January 2026 10:00 AM And 28 January 2026 10:30 AM respectively. All bids must be accompanied by bid security Birr 50,000.00 (Eth. Birr Fifty Thousand) a form of CPO and unconditional bid bond guarantee from any Commercial Banks of Ethiopia.

Dashen Breweries S.C reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.

FOR MORE INFORMATION, WWW.DASHENBREWERIES.COM

Save Tender