Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (የኢትዮጵያ ንግድ ባንክ)
  • Address አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 011-551-50-04
  • Websitehttps://combanketh.et/
  • Deadline10 Feb 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price200.00
  • opening date2026-02-10 00:00:00
  • Categories Supply Of Fm Radio Studio System.

Commercial Bank of Ethiopia, invites interested and qualified bidders/suppliers for the purchase of the following goods/service


INVITATION FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (Re-bid)

 

1.       Commercial Bank of Ethiopia, invites interested and qualified bidders/suppliers for the purchase of the following goods/service tabulated below:

No.

Description of Goods

 

Qty.

 

EMD/Bid band amount in birr

Method of purchase ima Contract type

 

Bid No

 

Bid opening closing date

Delivery place

 

1

 

Digital walkie talkie radio

50

 

 

190,000

 

National competitive bid and one-time contract

 

88/2025/26

 

 

February 10,2026.

 

 

CBE warehouse

Digital base station radio

1

 

Digital repeater

2

 

2.       The Bid documents shall be obtained commencing from January 12, 2026 for bid no 88/2026/27 from Commercial Bank of Ethiopia, Procurement department, opposite to Vatican Embassy, next to Gibson Youth Academy. Facilities Management Building, 1" Floor. Room No. 101, against payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 200.00 for each bid No. (Two Hundred birr only) through Acct. No. 1000134998028, to the account of CBE Finance department. The bid document shall be collected commencing from January 12, 2026 during office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00-12:00A.M. 1:00-4:30P.M.; and Saturday 8:00-12:00A.M.) by presenting the payment advice. Presenting copy of renewed Trade License, Tax Clearance Certificate and VAT Registration Certificate is a must. And you can also access the Bid document online from https://extratenders.net/

3.       Bidders shall be quite sure to state direct line phone number, cell phone number and e-mail address of their organization correctly while collecting bid documents. Failure in receipt of bid communication due to incorrectness of the above will not be the responsibility of the Bank

4.       Bid proposal shall be accompanied by the bid bond/Earnest Money Deposit in the amount as stated above in the table in the form of Unconditional and irrevocable Bank Guarantee or Cash Payment Order (C.P.O.). Bld bond/EMD in any other form is not acceptable.

5.       Earnest Money Deposit (EMD)/Bid Bond shall be submitted with the bidding document in separate envelope on or before February 10, 2026 at 2:00 P.M. (08:00 Local Time).

6.       All bid proposals must be deposited in tender box prepared for this purpose at Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Facilities Management Building next to Gibson Youth Academy, at CBE Facility Management meeting hall, during office hours on or before February 10, 2026 at 2:00 P.M. (08:00 Local Time)

7.       Bid opening shall be held in the presence of bidders and or their legal agents who wish to attend. on February 10, 2026 at 2:30 P.M. (08:30 Local Time) at CBE Facility Management meeting hall at the place mentioned under no. 6 above.

8.       Failure to comply any of the conditions from 2-6 above shall result in automatic rejection.

9.       Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Procurement department, P.O. Box +255, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Tel. +251-11 113-0474, & +251-11 113-0467.

10.   The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.

Save Tender