National Bank of Ethiopia invites interested bidders for the supply of the following Items.
INVITATION FOR OPEN BID
1. National Bank of Ethiopia invites interested bidders for the supply of the following Items.
|
No
|
Item Description
|
Bid Reference No. |
Bid Closing date & time |
Bid Opening date & time |
Site visit date
|
|
1
|
Design services of a new building at mint and interior modification of existing buildings at Building -2 for cafeteria and kitchen |
NBE/NCB/CS/08 /2025/26
|
January 29, 2026 at 10:00AM
|
January 29, 2026 at 10:30AM
|
The site visit will be held on January 23, 2026 at 2:30 local Time
|
|
2
|
Design Services of Building 1, Building 2, and bankers Club Cafeteria Façade Light |
NBE/NCB/CS/08 /2025/26
|
January 30, 2026 at 10:00AM |
January 30, 2026 at 10:30AM
|
The site visit will be held on January 22, 2026 at 2:30 local Time |
|
3
|
Supply and installation of blackout rolling up/ down blind
|
NBE/ NCB/G/23 /2025/26
|
February 03, 2026 at 10:00AM |
February 03, 2026 at 10፡30AM |
The site visit will be held on January 27, 2026 at 2:30 local Time |
|
4
|
Supply of 15HP Centrifugal Water pump
|
NBE/ NCB/G/02/ 2025/26 Re-bid
|
February 04, 2025 at 10:00AM |
February 04, 2025 at 10:30AM |
The site visit will be held on January 28, 2026 at 2:30 local Time |
2. A complete set of Bidding Document can be obtained from Procurement team office which is located in the National Bank of Ethiopia Building-2 ground floor upon deposit of non-refundable fee of Ethiopian Birr 100.00 (One hundred only) for each lot in the account No. 7002010800001 at Payment and settlement Directorate found in NBE Building-2, sub-basement floor during office hours (Monday to Friday) 8:00-12:00 p.m. And 1-5:00 PM)
3. Bids must be accompanied by bid security 2% of the Total Bid Price in the form of CPO or Unconditional Bank Guarantee.
4. Bidders shall present copy of their renewed trade license for the 2018 E.C, renewed main registration trade license 2018 E.C, Tax Identification Number, Valid Tax clearance certificate and VAT registration certificate and other necessary documents.
5. Bids shall be submitted in the tender Box prepared for this purpose on /before the above indicated date and the closing is on the same date, time shows in the above table. The bid number should be indicated in the bid document.
6. Bid opening shall be held on the days and time indicated in the above table in the presence of bidders and/or their representatives who wish to attend
7. Failure to comply any of the conditions from (3) to (6) above shall result an automatic rejection.
8. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from the office of Procurement team, Tel. No. 011-517-5165 /011-517-5167/011-517-5161/62
9. The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids at any time.
