Tender Detail

Tender Details


Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply and delivery of items listed hereunder.


 

Invitation to bid

National Competitive Bidding (NCB)

Procurement Reference Number AB/23/2025-26

 

1.       Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply and delivery of items listed hereunder.

LOT-1

Remark

1.1

 

Photocopy Machine Spare Parts

 

Quantity is stated in the bid documents

 

1.2

 

Note counting machine spare parts

 

LOT-2

Description of Items

 

Quantity

 

Unit

 

2.1

 

Rubber band

 

Kgs

 

10,000

 

2.2

 

UHU

 

Pcs

 

4,000

 

2.3

 

Stamp pad

 

Pcs

 

10,000

 

2.4

 

Ink for stamp pad

 

Pcs

 

10,000

 

2.5

 

Labeling tape 18mm

 

Pcs

 

500

 

LOT-3

Awash Bank invites contractors for Water supply well drilling, supply and Installation of submersible pump with all accessories and commissioning at Awash Bank Agaro branch building.

The contractor must have grade III and above license for water well drilling from the Ministry of Water and Energy renewed for the year 2018 E.C.

LOT-4

Different ATM Civil Work, Deployment, Relocation and Collection Services.

 

 

2.       Bidding will be conducted in accordance with the open tendering procedures contained in the Directives of the Bank and other Relevant Laws of the country and is open to all eligible bidders.

3.       A complete set of bidding documents in English shall be obtained from Procurement Division of Awash Bank located at Awash Towers left side 12th floor upon producing receipt of non-refundable fee of Birr 500.00 (Five Hundred Birr) for each LOT by depositing in Account Number 01540000544500 at any Awash Bank branch during office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00AM-12:00AM; 1:00PM-4:30PM and Saturday 8:00AM to 12:00AM) starting from January 5, 2026 upon Presentation of copy of renewed Trade license, Certificate of registration, Tax Clearance Certificate, VAT Registration Certificate and TIN Registration Certificate.

4.       Eligible bidders may submit their bids in the bidding document sent to them, in their own names only.

5.       The bids must be accompanied by a bid Bond of: -

Birr 200,000.00 (Two hundred thousand birr) for LOT-1, LOT-2 and LOT3

Birr 100,000.00 (One hundred thousand birr) for LOT-4 in the form of Unconditional and Irrevocable Bank Guarantee from other Banks or Cashier's Payment Order (C.P.O) from any local bank.

1.       Bid document must be deposited in the bid box prepared for this purpose on or before: -

January 21, 2026 at 10:00 AM. For Lot -1 and Lot -2

January 23, 2026 at 10:00 AM. For Lot -3 and Lot -4

2.       Bid opening shall be held at the office of the Procurement and Supplies Management Directorate, Awash Tower, 12th floor, in the presence of bidders and/or their representatives on: -

January 21, 2026 at 10:30 AM. For Lot -1 and at 11:00 AM. For Lot-2 -

January 23, 2026 at 10:30 AM. For Lot -3 and at 11:00 AM. For Lot-4

3.       Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from the office of Procurement Division Tel. 011 557-1107/0084.

4.       Submission of sample is mandatory at technical opening date for Lot-1 and Lot-2 items.

5.       Each Lot shall be sealed separately.

6.       Failure to comply any of the conditions from item 2 to 6 above shall entail automatically rejection.

7.       The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject the bid either partially or fully.

 

Awash Bank S.C

Save Tender