Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Walabu Construction Share Company
  • Address Labu Musika Sifer infront of Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Ertu Branch Promise Building, 5th Floor, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0921402363
  • Websitehttps://www.walabuconstruction.com/
  • Deadline09 Feb 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price1000.00
  • opening date2026-02-09 00:00:00
  • Categories Construction Works , Contractors

Walabu Construction Share Company invites interested contractors to ii. Commercial Registration Certificate submit proposals for the procurement of Sub-contract for Construction of Me'ee Bokkoo Cultural Center Project and Construction Works of Terura Scho


INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID

TENDER NO. NCB/WCSh.Co-001/2026

 

1.       Walabu Construction Share Company invites interested contractors to ii. Commercial Registration Certificate submit proposals for the procurement of Sub-contract for Construction of Me'ee Bokkoo Cultural Center Project and Construction Works of Terura School-Ashena Robi Road Project.

2.       Interested bidders are required to submit together with their bid documents:

i.                     Renewed Trade License

ii.                   Commercial Registration Certificate

iii.                 TIN certificate

iv.                 VAT registration certificate

v.                   Valid tax clearance from the concerned Authority

vi.                 Suppliers Registration certificate from FPPA.

3.       Bidders shall summit their corresponding bid as detailed herein below:

Lot

 

Project

 

Grade

 

Bid Security Amount in Birr

 

Bid Opening and

Closing Date

 

Closing

Opening

Lot-1

 

Me'ee Bokkoo Cultural Center Construction Project

GC-2 or BC Grade-1

 

1,000,000.00

 

February 09, 2026 at 2:00 PM

February 09, 2026 at 2:30

 

Lot-2

 

Construction Works of Terura School-Ashena Robi Road Project

GC-1 or RC Grade-1

 

2,00,000.00

 

February 09, 2026 at 2:00 PM

February 09, 2026 at 2:30

 

Lot-3

 

Construction Works of Finna Hadha Harbu Dam Project

GC-2 or Grade-1 WWC

1,000,000.00

 

February 09, 2026 at 2:00 PM

 

February 09, 2026 at 2:30

 

 

4.       Interested bidders can obtain a complete set of bidding documents from the procurement team at Promise Building, 5th floor, starting from the announced date upon payment of a non-refundable fee birr 1,000.00 (One Thousand) to Walabu Construction Sh.Co.'s account number 01304814002000 at Awash Bank for each Lot.

5.       Bidders shall submit original bid security in the form of CPO or unconditional Bank Guarantee from the recognized Bank (Insurance Bond shall not accepted)  which is valid for 180 days.

6.       Bids shall be submitted into the bid box prepared for this purpose on or before February 09, 2026 at 2.00 P.M at the Walabu Construction Share Company Head Office, Labu Musika Sifer in front of Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Ertu Branch, Promise Building, 5th Floor.

7.       The bid will be opened on the above mentioned address on February 09, 2026  at 2:30 P.M in the presence of bidders and /or their authorized representatives.

8.       Interested bidders may obtain further information from WCsh.Co. Head  office, Procurement Directorate.

9.       Bidders should present their financial and technical documents separately in the sealed envelope.

10.   The language of tender shall be in English.

11.   WCSh.Co reserves the right to accept or rejects any or all bids.

Labu Musika Sifer infront of Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Ertu Branch

For more information: 0913409168/0911376172

Promise Building, 5th Floor

P.O.Box: 14059

Website: info@walabuconstruction.com

 

Walabu Construction Share Company

Save Tender