Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Abay Bank S.C (ዓባይ ባንክ አ.ማ)
  • Address ባምቢስ አካባቢ ኖክ ነዳጅ ማደያ ፊት ለፊት ከሚገኘው ዝቋላ ኮምፕሌክስ ህንፃ 8ኛ ፎቅ : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 011-5-57-17-60
  • Websitehttps://abaybank.com.et/am/
  • Deadline11 Feb 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price250.00
  • opening date2026-02-11 00:00:00
  • Categories Construction and Water Works , Building Construction

Abay bank would like to invite all interested and eligible bidders to participate on the bid for the supply of hereunder listed items.


INVITATION TO BID

National Competitive Bidding (NCB)

Tender Ref. No: AB/PPM/05/17/2025-26

 

(1)    Abay bank would like to invite all interested and eligible bidders to participate on the bid for the supply of hereunder listed items.

Lots

 

Description of items

 

Bid closing date & Time

 

Bid Opening Date & Time

 

Lot 1

 

Checkpoint UTM

 

February 11, 2026 at 2:00 PM

February 11, 2026 at 2:30 PM

Lot 2

 

Kaspersky Antivirus License

 

February 11, 2026 at 2:30 PM

February 11, 2026 at 3:00 PM

Lot 3

 

GPS (Vehicle Tracking System)

 

February 11, 2026 at 3:00 PM

February 11, 2026 at 3:30 PM

 

(2)    Presentation of copy of renewed Trade license, Tax clearance certificate and VAT registration certificate is a must.

(3)    Bid document shall be obtained commencing from January 28, 2026 from the office of Procurement and Property Management Department located at Abay Bank Head Office, Zequal Complex Building, 8th floor (Around Bambis or in front of Bambis NOC Fuel station) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 250.00 (Two Hundred Fifty Birr Only) including 15% VAT service charge each lot by depositing at Abay Bank S.C. Main Branch Head Office Ground floor during office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00-12:00 A.M, 1:00- 5:00 PM and Saturday 8:00-12:00 A.M).

(4)    The bid shall be accompanied by a 2% bid bond (bid security) of the total quoted bid value for each lot in the form of Unconditional & Irrevocable Bank. Guarantee from other local Bank with validity period not less than 120 days from the date of bid opening or Cashier's Payment Order (C.P.O) from any local Bank. However, the amount of bid bond shall not be greater than Birr 500,000 (Five Hundred Thousand Birr).

(5)    Bid document shall be deposited in the tender box prepared for this purpose at Procurement & Property Management Department during office hours on the above mentioned date and time.

(6)    Bid opening shall be held in the presence of bidders and/ or their legal representatives who wish to attend ) on the above mentioned date, time and place.

(7)    Failure to comply any of the above conditions shall entail automatic rejection.

(8)    The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject the bid partially or fully.

(9) Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from the office of Procurement & Property Management Department, Tell. +251-11-557-0753.

 

Abay: Source of Greatness!

Save Tender