Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company NATIONAL BANK OF ETHIOPIA (የኢትዮጵያ ብሔራዊ ባንክ)
  • Address አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 011 551 7438
  • Websitehttps://nbe.gov.et/am/
  • Deadline24 Feb 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price100.00
  • opening date2026-02-24 00:00:00
  • Categories Building Construction , Printer And Photocopy Machine

National Bank of Ethiopia invites interested and eligible bidders for the supply of the following items.


INVITATION FOR OPEN BID

 

No

 

Item Description

 

Bid Reference No.

 

Bid Closing date & time

Bid Opening date & time

1

 

Medium Duty Photo Copy Machine (30CPM)

 

NBE/NCB/G/11/2024/25-Rebid

 

February 25, 2026 at 10:00 A.M

February 25, 2026 at 10:30 A.M.

 

2

 

MATLAB System

 

NBE/NCB/S/09/2025/26-Rebid

 

February 24,2026 at 10:00 A.M

February 24,2026 at 10:30 A.M

 

3

 

Design Services of a New Building at Mint and Interior Modification of Existing Buildings at Building -2 for Cafeteria and Kitchen

NBE/NCB/CS/08/2025/26-Rebid

 

February 26,2026 at 10:00 A.M

 

February 26,2026 at 10:30 A.M

 

4

 

Safety Shoes

 

NBE/NCB/G/25/2025/26

 

February 27,2026 at 10:00 A.M

February 27,2026 at 10:30 A.M

 

 

1.       National Bank of Ethiopia invites interested and eligible bidders for the supply of the following items.

2.       A complete set of Bidding Document can be obtained from Procurement team office which is located in the National Bank of Ethiopia Building-2 ground floor upon deposit of non-refundable fee of Ethiopian Birr 100.00 (One hundred only) for each lot in the account No. 7002010800001 at Payment and settlement Directorate found in NBE Building-2, sub-basement floor during office hours (Monday to Friday) 8:00-12:00 p.m. And 1-5:00 PM)

3.       Bids must be accompanied by bid security 2% of the Total Bid Price in the form of CPO or Unconditional Bank Guarantee.

4.       Bidders shall present copy of their renewed trade license, registración trade license, Tax Identification Number, Valid Tax clearance certificate and VAT registration certificate and other necessary documentes.

5.       Bids shall be submitted in the tender Box prepared for this purpose on /before the above indicated date and the closing is on the same date, time shows in the above table. The bid number should be indicated in the bid document.

6.       Bid opening shall be held on the days and time indicated in the above table in the presence of bidders and/or their representatives who wish to attend

7.       Failure to comply any of the conditions from (3) to (6) above shall result an automatic rejection.

8.       Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from the office of Procurement team, Tel. No. 011-5-17-5161 /011-5-17-5167/011-5-17-5165/011-5-17-5164

9.       The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids at any time.

Save Tender