Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Oromia Bureau of Agriculture
  • Address Sarbet/Finfinnee, Oromia, Ethiopia, Phone: 118-82-91-73
  • Websitehttps://www.oba.gov.et
  • Deadline11 Mar 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price1000.00
  • opening date2026-03-11 00:00:00
  • Categories Chemicals And Reagents , Construction and Water Works

The Oromia Bureau of Agriculture invites national competitive bids for the supply of Lime Stone Powder.


INVITATION FOR BID (IFB)

OROMIA BUREAU OF AGRICULTURE

TENDER No. OBOA/NCB/CREW/02/2018

 

Oromia Bureau of Agriculture invites National Competitive Bidding (NCH) from eligible and qualified bidders to bid for the supply of Lime Stone Powder Interested bidder who have relevant renewed license for the current budget year, VAT registration evidence and registration certificate from Ministry of Finance & Economic Development (MoFED)

1.       A complete set of Bidding Documents in English can be purchased by interested bidders from Oromia Bureau of Agriculture, "Sarbet" area in front of School of Nations The regional government of Oromia bureaus Middle Block 3rd floor Procurement Process during office hours upon payment of non-refundable fee 1000.00 (One thousand) birr Commercial Bank of Ethiopia ORO.BUR.AGR. NAT.RES. A/C 1000007342105 birr starting from Feb.10/2026 G.C.

2.       All bids must be accomplished by bid bond of 500,000.00E Br. In the form of guarantee or certified payment order (C.P.O)

3.       Bids must be delivered to Oromia Bureau of Agriculture, "Sarbet" area in front of school of nations the regional government of oromia bureaus Middle Block 3rd floor Procurement Process at Mar.11/2026 G.C. Up to 10:00 A.M.

4.       Bidders should submit their technical and financial offers separately in wax- sealed envelopes one original and two copies.

5.       Bid will be closed on the date Mar 11/2026 G.C at 10:00 AM & opened in the presence of bidder or their legal representatives on the same date at 10:30 A.M.

6.       Late bids will be rejected.

7.       Bidders may obtain further information from Oromia Bureau of Agriculture

Tel no. +251 118829173/Fax-0113717488, PO Box 8770 Middle Block 3rd floor Oromia Bureau of Agriculture

TEL. +251-118829173

P.O.BOX 8770

FINFINNEE

Oromia Bureau of Agriculture

Save Tender