Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Lion International Bank (አንበሳ ኢንተርናሽናል ባንክ አ.ማ.)
  • Address ሃያ ሁለት የቀድሞ ዘሪሁን ህንፃ ፊት ለፊት በባንካችን ዋናው መ/ቤት ሌክስ ፕላዛ ህንፃ 45 ወለል : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 034-771-37-00
  • Websitehttps://anbesabank.com/
  • Deadline05 Mar 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price400.00
  • opening date2026-03-05 00:00:00
  • Categories Printed Advertising Materials , Printer And Photocopy Machine

Lion international Bank (LIB) invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the procurement of Printer paper.


INVITATION TO BID

Bid Ref. No. LB/G/NCB/010/2026

 

Lion international Bank (LIB) invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the procurement of Printer paper.

S. No

 

Items Description

 

U.M

 

Qty

 

Bid Security Amount

 

1

 

A4 Paper 80 gm

 

Reem

 

4,000

 

Birr 60,000.00

 

 

BIDDING REQUIREMENTS:

1.       Bidding document will be conducted through National Competitive Bidding (NCB) procedures contained in the Lion International Bank and are open to all eligible bidders. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Procurement & Facilities Management Can Department. Bidders obtain and inspect the bidding documents through Soft Copy by providing an Email address.

2.       A complete set of Bidding Documents in English may be purchased by interested bidders as of Feburary 18, 2026 from Monday to Friday in the morning from 8:00 AM to 12:00 noon and in the afternoon from 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM, and Saturday in the morning from 08:00 A.M to 12:00 noon at the address given below and upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Ethiopian Birr 400.00 (Four Hundred). The method of payment will be Cash on site.

3.       Bids must be delivered to the address below as per the following schedule. Electronic Bidding will not be permitted. Late bids will be rejected.

4.       Bids will be opened in the presence of the bidders/representatives who choose to attend in person at the address below as per the following schedule.

BID CLOSING DATE & TIME

 

BID OPENING DATE & TIME

 

March 5, 2026 at 3:00 P.M

 

March 5, 2026 at 3:30 P.M

 

 

5.       Along with the Bid Documents, Bidders should provide relevant documentary evidence required in the Bidding Document.

6.       The Bank reserves the right to reject or accept any or all bids.

7.       The address referred to below is:

LIB's Head Office, Procurement & Facilities Management Department, located at 22 Area, Haile G/Selassie Avenue, LEX Plaza Building 4th floor, Tel No. 011-667-4674/ 011-662-8996.

NOTE: Bid Security shall be provided in the form of CPO or Bank Guarantee, Expect CPO a Bank guarantee issued from any branches of Lion International Bank is not acceptable and subject to disqualification.

Save Tender