SOS Sahel Ethiopia - NSSID and Mass Youth Employment in Apiculture (MaYEA) Program here in invited eligible bidders for supply and delivery of the below mentioned Agriculture equipment's.
INVITATION TO BID
Invitation Number (NCB) SOS-NCB-G-03-08-2026
SOS Sahel Ethiopia - NSSID and Mass Youth Employment in Apiculture (MaYEA) Program here in invited eligible bidders for supply and delivery of the below mentioned Agriculture equipment's.
|
S/N
|
Description
|
Unit of measurement
|
Quantity
|
|
1
|
Poly tube bag white
|
KG
|
1430
|
|
2
|
Poly tube bag black
|
KG
|
1430
|
|
3
|
Watering cane
|
Pcs
|
130
|
|
4
|
Shade net size 2m x 50m
|
Roll
|
60
|
|
5
|
Gabion box 1m x 1m x 2m
|
Pcs
|
63
|
|
6
|
Gabion box 1m x 1m x 1m
|
Pcs
|
40
|
|
7
|
Gabion box 0.5m x 0.5m x 1m
|
Pcs
|
30
|
· Bidding documents may be purchased at SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head office Gerji in front of Sunshine Apartment nonrefundable fee of 500.00
· Bidders shall submit their financial and technical specification document in separately sealed envelopes in one original and one copy on or before closing date of February 26, 2026 at 02:00PM to SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head Office at Addis Ababa.
· All bids must be accompanied by a bid security 2% from total price offer.
· Submitted bids shall be opened on the above- mentioned date February 26 2026 at 02:30PM in the presence of bidders or their legal representative at SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head Office (AA).
· Bidders shall attach trade registration certificate, renewed license, and all necessary credentials together with their price quotation.
· Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from our organization during office hours through telephone number 0114 16 03 91 or 0913537626 Eshetle Teshome
· SOS Sahel Ethiopia reserves the right to reject any or all bids.
· Bidding documents may be purchased at SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head office Gerji in front of Sunshine Apartment nonrefundable fee of 500.00 for each document.
· Bidders shall submit their price and technical specification in separately sealed envelopes in one original and one copy on or before closing date of the above mentioned date and time.
· All bids must be accompanied by a bid security 2% from total price offer.
· Submitted bids shall be opened on the above mentioned date and time in the presence of bidders or their legal representative at SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head Office (AA).
· Bidders shall attach trade registration certificate, renewed license, and all necessary credentials together with their price quotation.
· Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from our organization during office hours through telephone number 0114 16 03 91 or 0913537626 Emall. Eshetie2020@gmail.com Eshetie Teshome
· SOS Sahel Ethiopia reserves the right to reject any or all bids.
