Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Somali Regional State Education Bureau
  • Address , Phone: 025 775 2069
  • Websitehttps://boe.gov.et/
  • Deadline11 Mar 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2026-03-11 00:00:00
  • Categories Maintenance And Repair , Construction Works

Somali Regional State Education Bureau Invites All Interested & Eligible Bidders for the Construction Maintenance of Regional Education Bureau


INVITATION FOR BID

REFNO/SREB/NCB/3/2026/015

 

Somali Regional State Education Bureau Invites All Interested & Eligible Bidders for the Construction Maintenance of Regional Education Bureau

Building phase 2

1.       Suppliers must have a valid trading license renewed for 2018 EFY, tax clearance certificate valid until the date of dead line of bid submission and vat registration/tin/supply certificate and competency level. Bidders must bring original document with their copies when they are purchasing their documents.

2.       Bid document may be purchase by interested bidders on the submission of a written application to the office of Somali Regional State Education Bureau Procurement and property Administration Department up on submission of written application and non-refundable fee of 500 Birr.

3.       All bids must be accompanied by a bid security 2 % (TWO PERCENT) of bid price in the form of CPO only and valid for a period of 45 days after bid opening.

4.       Bids must be submitted to Somali Regional State Education Bureau Procurement and property Administration Department after 21 days of announcement on the newspaper at 10:00AM.

5.       Bids will opened on the 21 days after announcement on the Ethiopian herald at 10:30 at A.M in the presence of bidders or legal representatives late bids shall be rejected bidders shall be submit two envelopes in one envelope and separately in another envelope and should be sealed in an outer envelope.

6.       Evaluation is to be carried out in two <(Technical) Qualification Information> first and

7.       The Somali regional education bureau has a right to accept or reject the bid. P.O. Box 210/ Tel. 025 775 2069/3586/85 Fax 025 775 3524 Jigjiga

 

Somali Regional State Education Bureau

Save Tender