Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Nib Insurance Company S.C (ንብ ኢንሹራንስ ኩባንያ አ.ማ)
  • Address Dembel City Center - Second Floor, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0911753503
  • Websitehttps://www.nibinsurancethiopia.com
  • Deadline17 Mar 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price100.00
  • opening date2026-03-17 00:00:00
  • Categories Printed Advertising Materials

Nib Insurance Company (S.Co.) invites sealed bid from eligible bidders for the supply of Local Printed diaries for the year 2019 E.C


Invitation to Bid for the supply of Local Printed Diaries

for the year 2019 E.C

Bid No. PPFMS 016/2025-2026

 

Nib Insurance Company (S.Co.) invites sealed bid from eligible bidders for the supply of Local Printed diaries for the year 2019 E.C

Interested bidders can collect the bid document up on presentation of renewed trade license, VAT Registration certificate, Taxpayers Registration certificate (TIN),Commercial Registration Certificate, Tax Clearance certificate and payment of non-refundable birr 100.00 (One hundred birr) Including VAT from Procurement, Property & Facility Management Service, located at Dembel City Center, 11th Floor (Please use Lift No. 2 or 3), during office hours (morning from 8:30am to 12:00am, afternoon from 1:00pm to 5:00pm) starting from February 23,2026.

All bid must be accompanied by a bid security of birr 20,000.00 (Twenty Thousand Birr) in the form of a Cash Payment Order (CPO).

Bid closing date: March 17, 2026 at 10:00 am

Bid opening date: March 17, 2026 at 10:10 am

The Company reserves the right to accept or reject all or parts of the bid.

 

Nib Insurance Company (S. Co.)

Tel 011 554 0176

011 554 4999

Addis Ababa

Save Tender