Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Walabu Construction Share Company
  • Address Labu Musika Sifer infront of Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Ertu Branch Promise Building, 5th Floor, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0921402363
  • Websitehttps://www.walabuconstruction.com/
  • Deadline27 Mar 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price1000.00
  • opening date2026-03-27 00:00:00
  • Categories Construction Works

Walabu Construction Share Company invites interested and potential bidders to submit proposals for the procurement of Sub-Contract for Construction Works of Shakiso Model Secondary Project.


INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID

TENDER NO. NCB/WCSh.Co-003/2026

1.       Walabu Construction Share Company invites interested and potential bidders to submit proposals for the procurement of Sub-Contract for Construction Works of Shakiso Model Secondary Project.

2.       Interested bidders are required to submit together with their bid documents:

i.                     Renewed Trade License,

ii.                   Commercial Registration Certificate,

iii.                 TIN certificate,

iv.                 VAT registration certificate,

v.                   Valid tax clearance from the concerned Authority, and

vi.                 Suppliers Registration certificate from FPPA.

3.       Bidders shall summit their corresponding bid as detailed herein below:

No.

 

Grade

 

Bid Security Amount in Birr

Bid Opening and Closing Date

Opening

Closing

1

 

BC Grade-2 and above or GC Grade-3 and Above

500,000.00

 

March 27, 2026 at 2:00 P.M

March 27, 2026 at 2:30 P.M

 

4.       Interested bidders can obtain a complete set of bidding documents from the procurement team at Promise Building, 5th floor, starting from the announced date upon payment of a non-refundable fee of birr 1,000.00 (One Thousand) to Walabu Construction Sh.Co.'s account number 01304814002000 at Awash Bank.

5.       Bidders shall submit original bid security in the form of CPO from reputable bank or Unconditional Bank Guarantee which is valid for 120 days.

6.       Bids shall be submitted into the bid box prepared for this purpose on or before March 27, 2026 at 2.00 P.M at the Walabu Construction Share Company Head Office, Labu Musika Sifer in front of Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Ertu Branch, Promise Building, 5th Floor.

7.       The bid will be opened on the above mentioned address on March 27, 2026 at 2:30 PM in the presence of bidders and/or their authorized representatives.

8.       Interested bidders may obtain further information from WCSh.Co. Head office, Procurement Directorate.

9.       Bidders should present their financial and technical documents separately in the sealed envelope.

10.   The language of tender shall be in English.

11.   WCSH.Co reserves the right to accept or rejects any or all bids.

Labu Musika Sifer infront of Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Ertu Branch

For more information: Tel. 0911 376 172

Promise Building, 5th Floor

P.O.Box: 14059

Web site: info@walabuconstruction.com

Walabu Construction Share Company

Save Tender