Abay Insurance S.C. would like to invite all interested and eligible bidders for the supply of Agenda, Diary, and Table calendar for 2026/27 Budget year.
Invitation to BID
Bid announcement Date: 08/03/2026
Bid No. 004/2026
Abay Insurance S.C. was established in July 2010 in accordance with the licensing and supervision of insurance business proclamation No. 86/1994. Currently, the company is providing General and Long Term (Life Assurance) service under 50 branchi offices that operate in different regions of the country. The company has registered a remarkable growth since establishment and has managed to build a sustainable and fruitful business relationship with various types of clients having a multitude of activities.
Abay Insurance S.C. would like to invite all interested and eligible bidders for the supply of Agenda, Diary, and Table calendar for 2026/27 Budget year. The bid document specification shall be obtained from Facility Management Department located at Abay Insurance S.C. against payment of a Non-Refundable Fee of Birr 300.00 (Three hundred Birr) with VAT during office hours.
1. The bidders shall have valid and renewed trade? license, VAT and TIN certificates & Tax clearance Certificates.
2. Bidders must be supported with 2% Bid Security Bond of the total bid amount (Re-fundable) in the form of CPO in favor of Abay Insurance S.C.
3. Bidders shall submit their Technical and Financial. bid document separately at Abay Insurance S.C. Head Office, Around Atlas Hotel 4th floor office No 405, Facility Management Department begging from March 08, 2026 to March 24, 2026.
4. The bid will be closed on March 24/2026 at 8:00 local time and bids will be opened on the same date on March 24, 2026 at 8:30 local time.
5. All Bids must be deposited in the tender box prepared for this purpose at Facility Management Department at Abay Insurance S.C. during office hours on or before March 24, 2026 until 8:00 localtime.
6. Bidders that do not fulfill the bid requirements will be disqualified;
7. Abay Insurance S.C. reserves the right to accept or reject the bid partially or fully
Address:
Interested or eligible bidders may obtain further information from Facility Management Department at Abay Insurance s.c head office, fourth floor office No 405 around Atlas Hotel.
Tel: 251-11-6-72 50 09/251-11 5 15 87 03.
P.O.B. 5879/Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
