Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Fayyaa Integrated Development Organization (FIDO) (ፈያ ኢንትግሬትድ ዲቨሎፕመንት ኦርጋናይዜሽን)
  • Address አልሳም የመኖርያ መንደር ፊት ለፊት ከኢትዮ ካናዳ ክሊኒክ አጠገብ : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: +251115578114
  • Websitehttps://fayyaa.org/
  • Deadline19 Mar 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price300.00
  • opening date2026-03-19 00:00:00
  • Categories Construction and Water Works , Maintenance And Repair , Building Construction , Finishing Work

Fayyad Integrated Development Organization (FIDO) invites bids for the rehabilitation of one health center in Kiremu Woreda, East Wollega Zone, Oromia Region, Ethiopia, funded by EHF.


Invitation for Urgent Bid

 

BID NO RIDO/0007/202A

Date March 11, 2026

 

Fayyad Integrated Development Organization (FIDO) has launched an emergency multi sector project, called Life- saving integrated humanitarian assistance to address the most critical needs of returning IDPS and affected host communities in Kiremu Woreda. East Wollega Zone, Oromia region, Ethiopia. through funding from EHF. For this. FIDO invites bidders for the below listed activity.

S.No

 

Type of the activity

 

Quantity

 

1

 

Rehabilitation of health center

 

1

 

 

Bidders who fulfill the below listed criteria's can compete

1.       Copy of VAT certificate, renewed trade license for 2018 E.C. Taxpayer registration certificate and Tax clearance certificate valid at submission of bids must be submitted attached with application.

2.       Bidding documents Integrated Development Organization Head office Addis Ababa, and non-refundable fee of Birr 300 (Three Hundred) starting from the 1st day of announcement (March 11.2026) On Reporter News Paper up to 7 working days and will be closed on Thursday, March 19, 2026 at 3:00 PM afternoon and opened at 3:30 PM at the same day. Tel. +251-11 557-8114/ +251-. Working days: Monday to Friday from 8:30AM-5:30PM.

3.       Bids shall be accompanied by Bid security of not less than (2%) of offered price only in the form of CPO and must be addressed to Fayyaa Integrated Development Organization and must be attached to original financial document.

4.       Any contractor who has termination history with Oromia region Finance and Economic Corporation Office, East Wollega zone health office, FIDO and other regional sectors with bad performance (proved) in their past contractual period may be rejected during technical evaluation.

5.       The bidder must submit performance of previous work experience which is not less than 70% of the similar nature.

6.       Any attempt of submission of forged (False) document and/or indication of financial offers on the qualification document shall result in rejection of bid.

7.       Bid must be clearly marked by "bidders name, address, legal stamp and reference number".

8.       The bidder must have to deliver in a wax seal envelope in two separate envelopes, one for financial documents, CPO at least for three months from the date of bid opening and necessary documents and the other one for technical documents. The technical and financial documents should have one original and one copy for each, clearly marked "ORIGINAL" and "COPY". Each envelope shall be stamped and sealed. In the event of any discrepancy between them the original will prevail. And it is preferred if all documents are sealed with in One Mother Envelope.

9.       Partial bidding is not allowed

10.   The organization Reserves the right to reject any or all bids in full or in partial.

Address Tel. +251-11 557-8114/9 11-13 14 02

Addis Ababa Head office around Lideta sub city in front of Solish Hotel

(Addis Ababa Red Cross Office) beside Ethio-Canada Clinic

Save Tender