Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Silte Zone Finance Department
  • Address , Phone: 0467710586
  • Website
  • Deadline03 Apr 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineAddis Zemen
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2026-04-03 00:00:00
  • Categories Construction Works

The Siltie zone Water Mine & Energy Department now invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the construction of Bilalo Small Works Contract-Civil Work and Pipes & Fitting Supply and Installation Project in Siltie zone, Misrak Azernet woreda in Centra


Invitation for Bids (IFB)

 

IFB Title-Small Works Contract-Civil Works, Pipes & Fitting

National Competitive Bidding (NCB) (Re Bid}

1.       Silte zone has allocate funds towards the construction of Bilalo rural water Supply Project Which will be disbursed according to the Ethiopia Fiscal Year.

No

Name of the projected

Woreda

Bid security

Category

1

 

Bilalo rural water Supply project

 

Misrak  Azernet

 

30,000

 

WWC 5 or WWGC5 & above

 

2.       The Siltie zone Water Mine & Energy Department now invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the construction of Bilalo Small Works Contract-Civil Work and Pipes & Fitting Supply and Installation Project in Siltie zone, Misrak Azernet woreda in Central Ethiopia Region States.

3.       The Works consist of Construction of Supply and installation Pipes and fittings, Construction of Anchor Block, for Bilalo Water Supply Project.

4.       Bids shall be valid for a period of sixty (60) days after Bid opening.

5.       Bids must be accompanied by bid security of 30,000.00 Birr in the form of bank guarantee, CPO, cash, check certified by a Reputable bank, or any other valid security and shall remain valid for 90 days.

6.       Bidders must obtain registration for category WWC 5/WWGC 5 and above with valid license for the current year.

7.       Qualification requirement include: 1/Specific experience of at least Two project in water works construction 2/ availability of relevant experienced personnel as provided in the bidding document with others additional details.

8.       A complete set of Bidding Documents may be purchased by interested bidders on the submission of a written application and copies of necessary renewed licences with originals from Siltie zone Finance Department, Werabe Town, Telephone number 046 771 0586, upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 500.00.

9.       Bids must be delivered to the Siltie zone Finance Department, Room number 3, Werabe Town, Telephone number 046 771 0586, on the 20th calendar day on announced Ethiopian Adiss Zemen at 2:00 p.m. Electronic bidding will not be permitted. Late bids will be rejected.

10.   Bids will be opened in the presence of the bidders' their representatives who choose to attend in person at 2:30 p.m. on the last submission date at Siltie zone Finance Department, Werabe Town.

11.   Bidder must provide a complete set of one original technical Proposal & financial proposal& two copy together with the bid document lorgional & 2copy.

12.   The Department reserves the right to reject all or part of the bid.

Full Address Telephone

Fax 046 771 0586/ 046 771 0010

Silte Zone Finance Department

Save Tender