Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Messebo Cement Factory (መሰቦ ሲሚንቶ ፋብሪካ)
  • Address አዲስ አበባ ስታድየም ወጋገን ህንፃ 3ኛ ፎቅ በሚገኘው ቢሮአችን ወይም መቐለ ዋና መስሪያ ቤት ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 251342410085
  • Websitehttps://www.messebocement.com/
  • Deadline31 Mar 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2026-03-31 00:00:00
  • Categories Safety And Security

Messebo Cement Factory PLC. (MCF PLC) invites eligible bidders for the supply of Different types of Safety Materials.


INVITATION FOR BID

TENDER NO. MCF PLC 84/2018

 

Messebo Cement Factory PLC. (MCF PLC) invites eligible bidders for the supply of Different types of Safety Materials.

1.       Bid document can be collected from Addis Ababa Messebo Cement Factory Liaison Office Wegagen Bank Building 3rd floor in front of Stadium or Mekelle Messebo Cement Factory Plc Head office effective from the day of 1st announcement against payment of non-refundable Birr 500.00.

2.       Bidders must submit valid trade license renewed for 2018 Ethiopian Calendar and VAT register certificate.

3.       All Bid must submit their bids in stamped envelopes on or before the closing date, which is March 31/03/2026 G.C. 9:45 A.M (European time) and would be addressed and marked as follows.

4.       Bidders must submit their technical and financial offers in two copies separately Technical in two copy (orginal and copy) Financial in two copy (orginal and copy) by coming in person to Messebo Cement Factory head office, Mekelle.

5.       Bids will be open on the same date March 31/03/2026 10:00A.M. (European time) in the presence of interested bidders or their representatives who choose to attend at Messebo Cement Factory Plc Head office.

6.       Bids must be accompany by bid guarantee of 2% of the total price in the form of C.P.O. or cash bank guarantee and submit separately with sield Envelop.

7.       All bids that come after closing date of the tender will be rejected.

8.       Messebo Cement Factory Plc reserves the right to reject the bid fully or partially of the bid.

 

Messebo Cement Factory PLC.

Save Tender

የኦሮሚያ ምርጥ ዘር ኢንተርፕራይዝ ለ2019 በጀት ዓመት፡- CCTV CAMERA በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል።

READ MORE
አቃቂ ቤዚክ ሜታልስ ኢንዱስትሪ በጥበቃ አገልግሎት ዘርፍ የተሰማሩ ድርጅቶችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለአንድ ዓመት ማሰራት ይፈልጋል፡፡

READ MORE
Supply of Different types ICT Services of CCTV Camera Accessories

READ MORE