Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Messebo Cement Factory (መሰቦ ሲሚንቶ ፋብሪካ)
  • Address አዲስ አበባ ስታድየም ወጋገን ህንፃ 3ኛ ፎቅ በሚገኘው ቢሮአችን ወይም መቐለ ዋና መስሪያ ቤት ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 251342410085
  • Websitehttps://www.messebocement.com/
  • Deadline31 Aug 2026, 9:45 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document PriceBirr 500.00 (non-refundable)
  • opening date2026-09-01 10:00
  • Categories Safety And Security , Ict Equipment'S And Its Accessories , Cctv Camera

Supply of Different types ICT Services of CCTV Camera Accessories


INVITATION FOR BID

RETENDER NO. 89/2018

Messebo Cement Factory PLC. (MCF PLC) invites eligible bidders for the supply of Different types ICT Services of CCTV Camera Accessories.

  1. Bid document can be collected from Addis Ababa Messebo Cement Factory Liaison Office Wegagen Bank Building 3rd floor in front of Stadium or Mekelle Messebo Cement Factory Plc Head office effective from the day of 1st announcement against payment of non-refundable Birr 500.00.
  2. Bidders must submit valid trade license renewed for 2017/2018 Ethiopian Calendar and VAT register certificate.
  3. All Bid must submit their bids in stamped envelopes on or before the closing date, which is August 31/08/2026 G.C. 9:45 AM (European time) and would be addressed and marked as follows.
  4. Bidders must submit their technical and financial offers in two copies separately Technical in two copy (original and copy) Financial in two copy (original and copy) by coming in person to Messebo Cement Factory head office, Mekelle.
  5. Bids will be open on the same date September 01/09/2026 G.C 10:00 AM. (European time) in the presence of interested bidders or their representatives who choose to attend at Messebo Cement Factory Plc Head office.
  6. Bids must be accompany by bid guarantee of 2% of the total price in the form of C.P.O. or cash bank guarantee and submit separately with sield Envelop.
  7. All bids that come after closing date of the tender will be rejected.
  8. Messebo Cement Factory Plc reserves the right to reject the bid fully or partially of the bid.

Messebo Cement Factory PLC

✨ messages.ai_summary
Messebo Cement Factory invites eligible bidders to supply ICT services and CCTV camera accessories. Bidders must hold a valid trade license and VAT certificate, and submit technical and financial offers in separate copies with a bid guarantee.
Save Tender