Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Sidama Bank
  • Address Head Office, Mekwor Plaza 3rd floor, Sierra Leone Avenue, in front of Global Hotel, Phone: +251114629803
  • Websitehttps://sidamabanksc.com/
  • Deadline06 Apr 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price200.00
  • opening date2026-04-06 00:00:00
  • Categories Printed Advertising Materials

Sidama Bank invites all interested and eligible bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the procurement of A- 4 Paper.


BID INVITATION NOTICE FOR A-4 PAPER

 

NO

 

Description of item

 

Bid Ref. No:

 

Bid Security

 

Lot 1

 

A-4 Paper

 

SDBS/AP/0071/2026

 

50,000.00

 

 

1.       Sidama Bank invites all interested and eligible bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the procurement of A- 4 Paper. The Bid remains floating from March 26, 2026 at 8:00AM, to April, 06, 2026 at 2:00 PM.

2.       Interested bidders are expected to fulfill the Requirements stated here below.

v  Original Bid Security, Availability of Letter of Authorization to sign the bid offers, Anti-bribery pledge form; Bidders should have a valid and renewed trade license for the year; Bidders should be VAT registered; Bidders should have Tax clearance certificate. Bidders should submit Legal establishment document (including Joint venture if any)..

3.       Interested bidders can purchase the documents from Sidama Bank Sc, Head Quarter, Facility & Procurement Department, Addis Ababa, Mikwor Plaza Building, 3rd Floor, Room No.312 by paying (deposit) non-refundable fee birr 200 (Two Hundred) on Sidama Bank, Beklobet Branch During the working hours starting from Mar 26, 2026 at 8:00AM, at Addis Ababa.

4.       Bidder shall furnish a bid bond which is valid for 60 days after the date of bid opening.

5.       The bid Security must be furnished only in the form of Certified Cheque /CPO issued by a recognized domestic bank excluded Sidama Bank.

6.       Bid proposal will be received at Sidama Bank Sc, Head Quarter, Facility & Procurement Department, Addis Ababa, Mikwor Plaza Building, 3rd Floor, Room No.312, before or on Apr 06, 2026 until 2:00 PM. Bids presented by any bidder after the closing date shall not be accepted.

7.       Bids received in time and fulfilling the other formalities shall be opened in the presence of interested bidders or their legal representatives on Apr 06, 2026 at 2:30 at Sidema Bank S.c

8.       Sidama Bank reserves the right to reject all or parts of this bid.

For any information you may contact persons

Telephone +251-11-462 9325/ +251 91 146 2626/ 09 48 29 95 24/ 09 27 58 15 98

Save Tender